funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Havin Foundation

EIN 20-0809433 · Kittanning, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P114

Havin Foundation of Kittanning, PA (EIN 20-0809433) reported 5 grants paid totaling $205,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$205,000

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$55,000
20231$25,000
20242$75,000
20251$50,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Havin Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Having Inc 25-1393025AKittanning, PA5$205,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Havin Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Havin Inc Kittanning, PAA$50,000paidFUND OPERATIONS202640139349302094
2024Havin Inc Kittanning, PAA$50,000paidFUND OPERATIONS202522749349300842
2024Having Inc Kittanning, PAA$25,000paidFUND OPERATIONS202500529349301735
2023Havin Inc Kittanning, PAA$25,000paidFUND OPERATIONS202303079349301205
2021Havin Inc Kittanning, PAA$55,000paidFUND OPERATIONS202123199349303777

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202640139349302094
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500529349301735
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202522749349300842
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303079349301205
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202123199349303777

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200809433.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.