Grants paid by Dow Endowment Fund Inc
EIN 20-0831588 · Cordova, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G12
Dow Endowment Fund Inc of Cordova, TN (EIN 20-0831588) reported 24 grants paid totaling $662,892 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$662,892
24 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $164,489 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $96,319 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $97,250 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $129,070 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $85,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $90,764 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Dow Endowment Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Class 1989-2 | U | Germantown, TN | 6 | $210,000 | 2024 |
| Dow Class 1984 | U | Germantown, TN | 2 | $75,000 | 2023 |
| Class of 1986 | U | Germantown, TN | 2 | $68,053 | 2024 |
| Dow Class of 1990 | U | Germantown, TN | 1 | $45,000 | 2018 |
| Dow Class 1992 | U | Germantown, TN | 1 | $41,319 | 2020 |
| Dow Class of 1993 Ped Ward | U | Germantown, TN | 2 | $39,800 | 2024 |
| Dow Class of 1985 | U | Germantown, TN | 3 | $39,250 | 2022 |
| Dow Class 1991 | U | Germantown, TN | 2 | $38,781 | 2022 |
| Dow Class of 1986 | U | Germantown, TN | 1 | $28,200 | 2021 |
| Class of 1986 Pedi Intensive | U | Germantown, TN | 1 | $22,600 | 2018 |
| Dow Class of 1982 Icu | U | Germantown, TN | 1 | $22,000 | 2018 |
| Dow Class of 1985 Special Pro | U | Germantown, TN | 1 | $18,000 | 2022 |
| Dow Class of 1991 | U | Germantown, TN | 1 | $14,889 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Dow Class 1989-2 Germantown, TN | U | $35,000 | paid | CHILDLIFE FOUNDATION | 202503219349317985 |
| 2024 | Dow Class of 1993 Ped Ward Germantown, TN | U | $30,000 | paid | PED WARD | 202503219349317985 |
| 2024 | Class of 1986 Germantown, TN | U | $25,764 | paid | PEDIATRIC INTENSIVE | 202503219349317985 |
| 2023 | Dow Class 1984 Germantown, TN | U | $50,000 | paid | OB-GYN OT PROJECT | 202433179349305273 |
| 2023 | Dow Class 1989-2 Germantown, TN | U | $35,000 | paid | CHILDLIFE FOUNDATION | 202433179349305273 |
| 2022 | Class of 1986 Germantown, TN | U | $42,289 | paid | PEDIATRIC INTENSIVE | 202313199349325686 |
| 2022 | Dow Class 1989-2 Germantown, TN | U | $35,000 | paid | CHILDLIFE FOUNDATION | 202313199349325686 |
| 2022 | Dow Class 1991 Germantown, TN | U | $25,781 | paid | PATIENT WELFARE | 202313199349325686 |
| 2022 | Dow Class of 1985 Special Pro Germantown, TN | U | $18,000 | paid | SPECIAL PROJECT FOR | 202313199349325686 |
| 2022 | Dow Class of 1985 Germantown, TN | U | $8,000 | paid | CHILDLIFE FOUNDATION | 202313199349325686 |
| 2021 | Dow Class 1989-2 Germantown, TN | U | $35,000 | paid | CHILDLIFE FOUNDATION | 202201329349301445 |
| 2021 | Dow Class of 1986 Germantown, TN | U | $28,200 | paid | PATIENT WELFARE | 202201329349301445 |
| 2021 | Dow Class 1991 Germantown, TN | U | $13,000 | paid | PATIENT WELFARE | 202201329349301445 |
| 2021 | Dow Class of 1985 Germantown, TN | U | $11,250 | paid | CHILDLIFE FOUNDATION | 202201329349301445 |
| 2021 | Dow Class of 1993 Ped Ward Germantown, TN | U | $9,800 | paid | PED WARD | 202201329349301445 |
| 2020 | Dow Class 1992 Germantown, TN | U | $41,319 | paid | PATIENT WELFARE ASSO | 202131319349304063 |
| 2020 | Dow Class 1989-2 Germantown, TN | U | $35,000 | paid | CHILDLIFE FOUNDATION | 202131319349304063 |
| 2020 | Dow Class of 1985 Germantown, TN | U | $20,000 | paid | 202131319349304063 | |
| 2018 | Dow Class of 1990 Germantown, TN | U | $45,000 | paid | 201941299349302329 | |
| 2018 | Dow Class 1989-2 Germantown, TN | U | $35,000 | paid | CHILDLIFE FOUNDATION | 201941299349302329 |
| 2018 | Dow Class 1984 Germantown, TN | U | $25,000 | paid | OB-GYN OT PROJECT | 201941299349302329 |
| 2018 | Class of 1986 Pedi Intensive Germantown, TN | U | $22,600 | paid | PEDIATRIC INTENSIVE | 201941299349302329 |
| 2018 | Dow Class of 1982 Icu Germantown, TN | U | $22,000 | paid | 201941299349302329 | |
| 2018 | Dow Class of 1991 Germantown, TN | U | $14,889 | paid | ANESTHESIA MACHINE H | 201941299349302329 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503219349317985 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433179349305273 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349325686 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201329349301445 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131319349304063 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941299349302329 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200831588.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.