Grants paid by Maryland Agricultural Resource Council Inc
EIN 20-0857330 · MD · Form 990, Schedule I
Maryland Agricultural Resource Council Inc of MD (EIN 20-0857330) reported 13 grants paid totaling $158,841 to 13 recipients in tax years 2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$158,841
13 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 13 | $158,841 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Maryland Agricultural Resource Council Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Land Preservation Trust Inc 52-1465309 | A | Cockeysville, MD | 1 | $106,341 | 2023 |
| Hereford Middle School | U | Monkton, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Hereford Jr Farm Fair 52-1557641 | A | Monkton, MD | 1 | $5,500 | 2023 |
| Future Harvest 52-2132982 | A | Cockeysville, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Maryland Agricultural Education Foundation 52-1643073 | A | Havre de Grace, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| American Landscape Institute 36-4860196 | A | Parkton, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Farmyard Friends Learning Center Inc 88-1811897 | A | Parkton, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Maryland 4-H Foundation 84-3146087 | A | College Park, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Hereford High School 52-1702058 | D | Parkton, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Immanuel Episcopal Church 52-0640492 | B | Sparksglencoe, MD | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| City Ranch Inc 20-8408685 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Eastern Region Assoc of Forest and Nature Schools 81-4291262 | A | Glen Arm, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Catholic Charities Nursing Inc (villa Marie School) 27-2838759 | A | Timonium, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Land Preservation Trust Inc Cockeysville, MD | A | $106,341 | paid | ORGANIZATION DISSOLVING | 202443169349302259 |
| 2023 | Hereford Middle School Monkton, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | ORGANIZATION DISSOLVING | 202443169349302259 |
| 2023 | Hereford Jr Farm Fair Monkton, MD | A | $5,500 | paid | ORGANIZATION DISSOLVING | 202443169349302259 |
| 2023 | Maryland 4-H Foundation College Park, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | ORGANIZATION DISSOLVING | 202443169349302259 |
| 2023 | Maryland Agricultural Education Foundation Havre de Grace, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | ORGANIZATION DISSOLVING | 202443169349302259 |
| 2023 | Hereford High School Parkton, MD | D | $5,000 | paid | ORGANIZATION DISSOLVING | 202443169349302259 |
| 2023 | Farmyard Friends Learning Center Inc Parkton, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | ORGANIZATION DISSOLVING | 202443169349302259 |
| 2023 | American Landscape Institute Parkton, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | ORGANIZATION DISSOLVING | 202443169349302259 |
| 2023 | Future Harvest Cockeysville, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | ORGANIZATION DISSOLVING | 202443169349302259 |
| 2023 | City Ranch Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $2,500 | paid | ORGANIZATION DISSOLVING | 202443169349302259 |
| 2023 | Immanuel Episcopal Church Sparksglencoe, MD | B | $2,500 | paid | ORGANIZATION DISSOLVING | 202443169349302259 |
| 2023 | Eastern Region Assoc of Forest and Nature Schools Glen Arm, MD | A | $1,000 | paid | ORGANIZATION DISSOLVING | 202443169349302259 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities Nursing Inc (villa Marie School) Timonium, MD | A | $1,000 | paid | ORGANIZATION DISSOLVING | 202443169349302259 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443169349302259 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200857330.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.