funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Help 2 Others Foundation

EIN 20-0865454 · Birmingham, AL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Help 2 Others Foundation of Birmingham, AL (EIN 20-0865454) reported 3 grants paid totaling $367,169 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$367,169

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$128,000
20241$149,782
20251$89,387

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Help 2 Others Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Savlation Armybirmingham AreaUBirmingham, AL1$149,7822024
The Savlation Army-Birmingham AreaUBirmingham, AL1$128,0002023
Central Alabama WaterUBirmingham, AL1$89,3872025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Help 2 Others Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Central Alabama Water Birmingham, ALU$89,387paid202621259349302402
2024The Savlation Armybirmingham Area Birmingham, ALU$149,782paid202522319349301022
2023The Savlation Army-Birmingham Area Birmingham, ALU$128,000paid202432539349300018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621259349302402
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522319349301022
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432539349300018

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200865454.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.