Grants paid by Family Policy Alliance
EIN 20-0960855 · Colorado Spgs, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P01
Family Policy Alliance of Colorado Spgs, CO (EIN 20-0960855) reported 9 grants paid totaling $313,370 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$313,370
9 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $7,500 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $154,949 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $130,921 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Family Policy Alliance, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wyoming Family Alliance 92-0482721 | A | Cheyenne, WY | 1 | $130,921 | 2022 |
| Kansas Family Voice 86-2984876 | A | Topeka, KS | 1 | $104,417 | 2021 |
| Frontline Policy Action 86-3969505 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $28,766 | 2021 |
| Keep Ma Safe 81-3280877 | A | Woburn, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| The Alaska Family Action 20-5158717 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Sunshine Hill Pac 83-0571942 | A | Augusta, ME | 1 | $8,000 | 2021 |
| Kansas Life Fund 84-3720634 | A | Wichita, KS | 1 | $7,666 | 2021 |
| Wisconsin Family Action 83-0448717 | A | Madison, WI | 1 | $7,500 | 2019 |
| Pennsylvania Family Council 25-1777977 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $6,100 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Wyoming Family Alliance Cheyenne, WY | A | $130,921 | paid | State chapter split-off | 202330449349301328 |
| 2021 | Kansas Family Voice Topeka, KS | A | $104,417 | paid | State chapter split-off | 202232249349301338 |
| 2021 | Frontline Policy Action Atlanta, GA | A | $28,766 | paid | State chapter split-off | 202232249349301338 |
| 2021 | Sunshine Hill Pac Augusta, ME | A | $8,000 | paid | ME State Legislative Race | 202232249349301338 |
| 2021 | Kansas Life Fund Wichita, KS | A | $7,666 | paid | Kansas Ballot Initiative-Survey | 202232249349301338 |
| 2021 | Pennsylvania Family Council Harrisburg, PA | A | $6,100 | paid | PA Election Grant | 202232249349301338 |
| 2019 | Wisconsin Family Action Madison, WI | A | $7,500 | paid | Program support | 202031369349301238 |
| 2018 | The Alaska Family Action Anchorage, AK | A | $10,000 | paid | Program support | 201931689349300238 |
| 2018 | Keep Ma Safe Woburn, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | Program support | 201931689349300238 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202330449349301328 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202232249349301338 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202031369349301238 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931689349300238 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200960855.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.