Grants paid by Calcpa Institute
EIN 20-0978565 · Sacramento, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B60
Calcpa Institute of Sacramento, CA (EIN 20-0978565) reported 16 grants paid totaling $154,741 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$154,741
16 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $17,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $26,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $15,500 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $22,641 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $17,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $17,600 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $21,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $18,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Calcpa Institute, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California State University Fresno Foundation 94-6003272 | A | Fresno, CA | 8 | $97,500 | 2025 |
| Cal Poly Orfalea College of Business 20-4927897 | A | San Luis Obispo, CA | 4 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Allan Hancock College Foundation 95-3143396 | A | Santa Monica, CA | 2 | $14,000 | 2025 |
| Cabrillo College Foundation 94-6121953 | A | Aptos, CA | 2 | $13,241 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | California State University Fresno Foundation Fresno, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Scholarship Grant | 202610709349301461 |
| 2025 | Allan Hancock College Foundation Santa Monica, CA | A | $8,000 | paid | Scholarship Grant | 202610709349301461 |
| 2024 | California State University Fresno Foundation Fresno, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | Scholarship Grant | 202540709349300104 |
| 2024 | Allan Hancock College Foundation Santa Monica, CA | A | $6,000 | paid | Scholarship Grant | 202540709349300104 |
| 2023 | California State University Fresno Foundation Fresno, CA | A | $12,000 | paid | Scholarship Grant | 202400749349300900 |
| 2023 | Cabrillo College Foundation Aptos, CA | A | $5,600 | paid | Scholarship Grant | 202400749349300900 |
| 2022 | California State University Fresno Foundation Fresno, CA | A | $11,000 | paid | Scholarship Grant | 202302859349302025 |
| 2022 | California Polytechnic State University San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo, CA | A | $6,000 | paid | Scholarship grant | 202302859349302025 |
| 2021 | California State University Fresno Foundation Fresno, CA | A | $9,000 | paid | Scholarship grant | 202240699349300544 |
| 2021 | Cabrillo College Foundation Aptos, CA | A | $7,641 | paid | Scholarship grant | 202240699349300544 |
| 2021 | California Polytechnic State University San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo, CA | A | $6,000 | paid | Scholarship grant | 202240699349300544 |
| 2020 | California State University Fresno Foundation Fresno, CA | A | $15,500 | paid | Scholarship Grant | 202110709349300421 |
| 2019 | California State University Fresno Foundation Fresno, CA | A | $14,000 | paid | Scholarship grant | 202020729349300107 |
| 2019 | Calpoly Orfalea College of Business San Luis Obispo, CA | A | $12,000 | paid | Scholarship grant | 202020729349300107 |
| 2018 | California State University Fresno Foundation Fresno, CA | A | $11,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP GRANTS | 201900749349301150 |
| 2018 | Cal Poly Orfalea College of Business San Luis Obispo, CA | A | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP GRANTS | 201900749349301150 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202610709349301461 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540709349300104 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400749349300900 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202302859349302025 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202240699349300544 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-04-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110709349300421 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 202020729349300107 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-04-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201900749349301150 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200978565.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.