Grants paid by Hematologyoncology Pharmacy Assoc Inc
EIN 20-1044674 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G30
Hematologyoncology Pharmacy Assoc Inc of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 20-1044674) reported 12 grants paid totaling $415,609 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$415,609
12 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $123,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $184,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $107,609 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Hematologyoncology Pharmacy Assoc Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Kettering Institute for Cancer Research 13-1924236 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Ohio State University 31-6025986 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $58,000 | 2022 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | A | Memphis, TN | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| The Regents of the University of California 95-2226406 | A | Irvine, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Atrium Health Foundation 56-6060481 | A | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $49,109 | 2024 |
| University of Minnesota 41-6042488 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $34,500 | 2022 |
| Mayo Clinic Research 41-6011702 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $34,500 | 2023 |
| University of Florida 59-6002052 | A | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $31,000 | 2022 |
| Asco 83-3561693 | A | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $8,500 | 2024 |
| Geisinger Health 23-1995911 | A | Danville, PA | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Medscape LLC | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Oregon Health & Science University Foundation 23-7083114 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202542979349301049 |
| 2024 | Atrium Health Foundation Charlotte, NC | A | $49,109 | paid | RESEARCH | 202542979349301049 |
| 2024 | Asco Alexandria, VA | A | $8,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202542979349301049 |
| 2023 | Sloan Kettering Institute for Cancer Research New York, NY | A | $100,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202432969349300143 |
| 2023 | The Regents of the University of California Irvine, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202432969349300143 |
| 2023 | Mayo Clinic Research Minneapolis, MN | A | $34,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202432969349300143 |
| 2022 | Ohio State University Columbus, OH | A | $58,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202322759349301967 |
| 2022 | University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN | A | $34,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202322759349301967 |
| 2022 | University of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $31,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202322759349301967 |
| 2020 | Medscape LLC Chicago, IL | U | $0 + $175,750 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202143139349304229 |
| 2020 | Oregon Health & Science University Foundation Portland, OR | A | $0 + $8,000 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202143139349304229 |
| 2020 | Geisinger Health Danville, PA | A | $0 + $92,000 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202143139349304229 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542979349301049 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432969349300143 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322759349301967 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143139349304229 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201044674.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.