funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by The Durham Museum Foundation

EIN 20-1079027 · Omaha, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

The Durham Museum Foundation of Omaha, NE (EIN 20-1079027) reported 4 grants paid totaling $4,126,794 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,126,794

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$652,554
20221$819,362
20231$1,558,789
20241$1,096,089

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Durham Museum Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Durham Museum 47-0556061AOmaha, NE4$4,126,7942024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Durham Museum Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Durham Museum Omaha, NEA$1,096,089paidOPERATIONS AND CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS202512169349302101
2023The Durham Museum Omaha, NEA$1,558,789paidOPERATIONS AND CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS202422219349301137
2022The Durham Museum Omaha, NEA$819,362paidOPERATIONS AND CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS202342629349300524
2021The Durham Museum Omaha, NEA$652,554paidOPERATIONS AND CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS202202629349300540

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512169349302101
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422219349301137
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342629349300524
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202202629349300540

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201079027.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.