funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Titus Regional Medical Foundation

EIN 20-1085300 · Mount Pleasant, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11

Titus Regional Medical Foundation of Mount Pleasant, TX (EIN 20-1085300) reported 3 grants paid totaling $368,581 to 1 recipient in tax years 2017–2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$368,581

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2017–2019

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20171$100,000
20181$120,000
20191$148,581

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Titus Regional Medical Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Titus Regional Medical Center 75-6003935AMount Pleasant, TX3$368,5812019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Titus Regional Medical Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Titus Regional Medical Center Mount Pleasant, TXA$148,581paidREMODELING OF MEDICAL CENTER'S 2ND FLOOR202022059349301132
2018Titus Regional Medical Center Mount Pleasant, TXA$120,000paidREMODELING OF MEDICAL CENTER'S 2ND FLOOR201922269349301647
2017Titus Regional Medical Center Mount Pleasant, TXA$100,000paidnon designated financial support201902229349300600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202022059349301132
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201922269349301647
99020172017-09-30not stated2016v3.0201902229349300600

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201085300.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.