funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Fairfield Lions Club Muder Memorial Trust

EIN 20-1307095 · Fairfield, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Fairfield Lions Club Muder Memorial Trust of Fairfield, IL (EIN 20-1307095) reported 31 grants paid totaling $15,881 to 22 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,881

31 grants

Recipients

22

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20207$3,525
20213$1,250
20227$3,981
20235$3,050
20244$1,225
20255$2,850

Top recipients

The 22 recipients receiving the most from Fairfield Lions Club Muder Memorial Trust, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fairfield Lions Club 37-6045621DFairfield, IL5$5,0062025
Lions of Illinois Foundation 23-7379629CSycamore, IL3$1,5252021
City of FairfieldUFairfield, IL1$1,4002023
Southern Illinois Community Foundation 37-1373067CEffingham, IL1$1,0002020
Oblong Childrens Christian Home 37-0921806BOblong, IL2$1,0002021
Cornerstone Community ChurchUFairfield, IL1$6002025
Fairfield Public Library 26-3679178CFairfield, IL1$5002024
Compassion Pregnancy Center 20-5225985BFairfield, IL1$5002020
Lions Club of Illinois 36-6112693DDeklab, IL1$5002025
Fairfield Baseball Association 37-1096390BFairfield, IL2$5002023
The Clothesline 37-1178476CFairfield, IL1$5002025
New Hope SchoolUFairfield, IL2$5002024
North Side Grade SchoolUFairfield, IL1$2502020
National Fire Safety Council Inc 38-2292422BMichigan Center, MI1$2502024
Northside Grade SchoolUFairfield, IL1$2502023
Center Street School 36-7190239DFairfield, IL1$2502022
Fairfield Fire DepartmentUFairfield, IL1$2502022
Fairfield Community High School 45-0470196CFairfield, IL1$2502021
Northside SchoolUFairfield, IL1$2502025
National Fire Safety Council IncUFairfield, IL1$2502020
Fairfield Clothes LineUFairfield, IL1$2502023
Frontier Community College 37-1037552CFairfield, IL1$1002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fairfield Lions Club Muder Memorial Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fairfield Lions Club Fairfield, ILD$1,000paidSTAR STUDENT BANQUET202621339349100237
2025Cornerstone Community Church Fairfield, ILU$600paidSCHOLARSHIP202621339349100237
2025The Clothesline Fairfield, ILC$500paidTHANKSGIVING FOOD BASKETS202621339349100237
2025Lions Club of Illinois Deklab, ILD$500paidCANDY DAY DONATION202621339349100237
2025Northside School Fairfield, ILU$250paidEDUCATOR OF THE YEAR202621339349100237
2024Fairfield Public Library Fairfield, ILC$500paidSUMMER READING PROGRAM202541359349101459
2024New Hope School Fairfield, ILU$250paidEDUCATOR OF THE YEAR202541359349101459
2024National Fire Safety Council Inc Michigan Center, MIB$250paidOPERATIONS202541359349101459
2024Fairfield Lions Club Fairfield, ILD$225paidHEARING AIDS FOR LYNDE HICKOX202541359349101459
2023City of Fairfield Fairfield, ILU$1,400paidRECREATION FUND202411359349100916
2023Fairfield Lions Club Fairfield, ILD$900paidSTAR STUDENT BANQUET202411359349100916
2023Fairfield Clothes Line Fairfield, ILU$250paidCHRISTMAS FOOD BASKETS202411359349100916
2023Fairfield Baseball Association Fairfield, ILB$250paidLITTLE LEAGUE TEAM202411359349100916
2023Northside Grade School Fairfield, ILU$250paidEDUCATOR OF THE YEAR202411359349100916
2022Fairfield Lions Club Fairfield, ILD$2,000paidOPERATIONS202331319349100113
2022Fairfield Lions Club Fairfield, ILD$881paidSTAR STUDENT BANQUET202331319349100113
2022New Hope School Fairfield, ILU$250paidEDUCATOR OF THE YEAR202331319349100113
2022Center Street School Fairfield, ILD$250paidEDUCATOR OF THE YEAR202331319349100113
2022Fairfield Baseball Association Fairfield, ILB$250paidLITTLE LEAGUE TEAM202331319349100113
2022Fairfield Fire Department Fairfield, ILU$250paidFIREPUP PROGRAM202331319349100113
2022Frontier Community College Fairfield, ILC$100paidDONATION IN MEMORY OF GRACE SULLIVAN202331319349100113
2021Oblong Childrens Christian Home Oblong, ILB$500paidOPERATIONS202201319349105585
2021Lions of Illinois Foundation Sycamore, ILC$500paidCANDY DAY DONATION202201319349105585
2021Fairfield Community High School Fairfield, ILC$250paidEDUCATOR OF THE YEAR202201319349105585
2020Southern Illinois Community Foundation Effingham, ILC$1,000paidWAYNE COUNTY CEO PROGRAM202101379349101040
2020Lions of Illinois Foundation Sycamore, ILC$525paidADOPT A CAMPER PROGRAM202101379349101040
2020Lions of Illinois Foundation Sycamore, ILC$500paidCANDY DAY DONATION202101379349101040
2020Oblong Childrens Christian Home Oblong, ILB$500paidOPERATIONS202101379349101040
2020Compassion Pregnancy Center Fairfield, ILB$500paidOPERATIONS202101379349101040
2020National Fire Safety Council Inc Fairfield, ILU$250paidFIREPUP PROGRAM202101379349101040
2020North Side Grade School Fairfield, ILU$250paidEDUCATOR OF THE YEAR202101379349101040

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621339349100237
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541359349101459
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411359349100916
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331319349100113
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201319349105585
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101379349101040

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201307095.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.