Grants paid by Chancellor Foundation Inc
EIN 20-1327280 · Evansville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Chancellor Foundation Inc of Evansville, IN (EIN 20-1327280) reported 10 grants paid totaling $9,570 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$9,570
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $5,550 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $3,570 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $450 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Chancellor Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catholic Diocese of Evansville 35-1044322 | C | Evansville, IN | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Catholic Parishes Campaign | U | Evansville, IN | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Keep Evansville Beautiful 35-1449381 | B | Evansville, IN | 1 | $1,075 | 2018 |
| Sisters of St Benedict 35-0953517 | D | Ferdinand, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Melanoma Cancer Research Foundation | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Tri-State Multiple Sclerosis Association 35-2125406 | C | Evansville, IN | 1 | $600 | 2018 |
| Easter Seals Rehabilitation 35-1087526 | C | Evansville, IN | 1 | $570 | 2020 |
| Easterseals Rehabilitataion Center | U | Evansville, IN | 1 | $450 | 2022 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Evansville, IN | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| Evnasville Senior City | U | Evansville, IN | 1 | $125 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Easterseals Rehabilitataion Center Evansville, IN | U | $450 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202331079349100803 |
| 2020 | Catholic Parishes Campaign Evansville, IN | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION. | 202143199349106289 |
| 2020 | Sisters of St Benedict Ferdinand, IN | D | $1,000 | paid | TEE GIFT SPONSORSHIP. | 202143199349106289 |
| 2020 | Easter Seals Rehabilitation Evansville, IN | C | $570 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202143199349106289 |
| 2018 | Catholic Diocese of Evansville Evansville, IN | C | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201931359349100818 |
| 2018 | Keep Evansville Beautiful Evansville, IN | B | $1,075 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201931359349100818 |
| 2018 | Melanoma Cancer Research Foundation Washington, DC | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201931359349100818 |
| 2018 | Tri-State Multiple Sclerosis Association Evansville, IN | C | $600 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201931359349100818 |
| 2018 | American Cancer Society Evansville, IN | U | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201931359349100818 |
| 2018 | Evnasville Senior City Evansville, IN | U | $125 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201931359349100818 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331079349100803 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349106289 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931359349100818 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201327280.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.