funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Guadalupe Health Foundation

EIN 20-1344137 · Wichita, KS · Form 990, Schedule I

Guadalupe Health Foundation of Wichita, KS (EIN 20-1344137) reported 21 grants paid totaling $3,200,940 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,200,940

21 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$360,000
20193$420,000
20203$400,938
20213$355,002
20222$360,000
20232$435,000
20243$435,000
20253$435,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Guadalupe Health Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Guadalupe Clinic Inc 20-1285208AWichita, KS9$3,005,9402025
Central Plains Healthcare Partnership Inc 48-1200868AWichita, KS7$95,0002025
Holy Savior Catholic Academy 48-0547680AWichita, KS1$60,0002019
Catholic Diocese of Wichita 48-0453780AWichita, KS2$20,0002022
Cairn Health Inc 48-0891620AWichita, KS1$10,0002025
St Anne Catholic Church 48-0649339AWichita, KS1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Guadalupe Health Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Guadalupe Clinic Inc Wichita, KSA$410,000paidHealth Care202621359349312832
2025Project Access Wichita, KSA$15,000paidHealth Care202621359349312832
2025Cairn Health Inc Wichita, KSA$10,000paidHealth Care202621359349312832
2024Guadalupe Clinic Inc Wichita, KSA$410,000paidHEALTH CARE202511349349305131
2024Project Access Wichita, KSA$15,000paidHEALTH CARE202511349349305131
2024St Anne Catholic Church Wichita, KSA$10,000paidHEALTH CARE202511349349305131
2023Guadalupe Clinic Inc Wichita, KSA$420,000paidHEALTH CARE202421319349304217
2023Project Access Wichita, KSA$15,000paidHEALTH CARE202421319349304217
2022Guadalupe Clinic Inc Wichita, KSA$350,000paidHEALTH CARE202320249349301607
2022Catholic Diocese of Wichita Wichita, KSA$10,000paidLORD'S DINER FOOD PANTRY202320249349301607
2021Guadalupe Clinic Inc Wichita, KSA$330,002paidHEALTH CARE202240559349301619
2021Central Plains Healthcare Partnership Inc Wichita, KSA$15,000paidPROJECT ACCESS202240559349301619
2021Catholic Diocese of Wichita Wichita, KSA$10,000paidLORD'S DINER FOOD PANTRY202240559349301619
2020Guadalupe Clinic Inc Wichita, KSA$350,000paidHEALTH CARE202110569349300431
2020Guadalupe Clinic Inc Wichita, KSA$35,938paidMARKET RESEARCH202110569349300431
2020Central Plains Healthcare Partnership Inc Wichita, KSA$15,000paidPROJECT ACCESS202110569349300431
2019Guadalupe Clinic Inc Wichita, KSA$350,000paidHEALTH CARE202030359349301203
2019Holy Savior Catholic Academy Wichita, KSA$60,000paidNURSE'S STATION202030359349301203
2019Central Plains Healthcare Partnership Inc Wichita, KSA$10,000paidPROJECT ACCESS202030359349301203
2018Guadalupe Clinic Inc Wichita, KSA$350,000paidHEALTH CARE201910459349300841
2018Central Plains Healthcare Partnership Inc Wichita, KSA$10,000paidPROJECT ACCESS201910459349300841

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202621359349312832
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511349349305131
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421319349304217
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202320249349301607
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202240559349301619
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202110569349300431
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202030359349301203
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201910459349300841

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201344137.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.