Grants paid by Lakehurst Foundation
EIN 20-1398995 · Ft Lauderdale, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Lakehurst Foundation of Ft Lauderdale, FL (EIN 20-1398995) reported 74 grants paid totaling $2,354,968 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,354,968
74 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 12 | $210,000 | — |
| 2020 | 11 | $743,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $579,468 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $130,000 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $240,000 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $275,000 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $177,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Lakehurst Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Case Western Reserve University | U | Cleveland, OH | 12 | $1,239,468 | 2025 |
| Regina Health Center 34-1722394 | B | Richfield, OH | 9 | $263,000 | 2025 |
| Kiddie City Child Care Community 20-5232027 | C | Euclid, OH | 7 | $155,000 | 2025 |
| Hattie Larlham Foundation 34-1696794 | C | Twinsburg, OH | 5 | $120,000 | 2024 |
| John Carroll University | U | University Heights, OH | 3 | $103,000 | 2025 |
| Western Reserve Land Conservatory 34-1571233 | C | Moreland Hills, OH | 5 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Smiles With Style 46-1699302 | C | Sagamore Hills, OH | 7 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Centenary College 22-3304468 | B | Hackettstown, NJ | 2 | $70,000 | 2020 |
| Centenary University 22-1500484 | B | Hackettstown, NJ | 5 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Laurel School 34-0714451 | B | Shaker Heights, OH | 3 | $69,500 | 2023 |
| Western Reserve Academy 34-0714390 | B | Hudson, OH | 7 | $32,500 | 2025 |
| University School 34-0714720 | C | Hunting Valley, OH | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| University Circle Inc 34-0823464 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Gilmour Academy 34-0745523 | B | Gates Mills, OH | 2 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Clinic (weston Fl) | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Cleveland Clinic | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Ideastream Public Media | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Children's Museum of Cleveland 34-1360267 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 74 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | John Carroll University University Heights, OH | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION; PARTIAL PAYMENT OF 2010 PLEDGE | 202641359349102174 |
| 2025 | Kiddie City Child Care Community Euclid, OH | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202641359349102174 |
| 2025 | Centenary University Hackettstown, NJ | B | $20,000 | paid | KATHLEEN COAKLEY KOCH '67 SCHOLARSHIP | 202641359349102174 |
| 2025 | Western Reserve Land Conservancy Moreland Hills, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202641359349102174 |
| 2025 | Smiles With Style Port Clinton, OH | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202641359349102174 |
| 2025 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202641359349102174 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Clinic Cleveland, OH | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION - PHILANTHROPY INSTITUTE | 202641359349102174 |
| 2025 | Western Reserve Academy Hudson, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202641359349102174 |
| 2025 | Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202641359349102174 |
| 2025 | Ideastream Public Media Cleveland, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202641359349102174 |
| 2025 | Regina Health Center Richfield, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | LET THERE BE LIGHT CAMPAIGN | 202641359349102174 |
| 2024 | John Carroll University University Heights, OH | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION; PARTIAL PAYMENT OF 2010 PLEDGE | 202530919349100028 |
| 2024 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $50,000 | paid | BARBARA R. SNYDER SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202530919349100028 |
| 2024 | Hattie Larlham Foundation Mantua, OH | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202530919349100028 |
| 2024 | Kiddie City Child Care Community Euclid, OH | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202530919349100028 |
| 2024 | Regina Health Center Richfield, OH | B | $25,000 | paid | LET THERE BE LIGHT CAMPAIGN | 202530919349100028 |
| 2024 | Centenary University Hackettstown, NJ | B | $20,000 | paid | KATHLEEN COAKLEY KOCH '67 SCHOLARSHIP | 202530919349100028 |
| 2024 | Western Reserve Land Conservancy Moreland Hills, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202530919349100028 |
| 2024 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202530919349100028 |
| 2024 | Smiles With Style Port Clinton, OH | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202530919349100028 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Clinic (weston Fl) Cleveland, OH | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202530919349100028 |
| 2024 | University School Hunting Valley, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202530919349100028 |
| 2024 | Western Reserve Academy Hudson, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202530919349100028 |
| 2024 | Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202530919349100028 |
| 2023 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $50,000 | paid | BARBARA R. SNYDER SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202400679349100515 |
| 2023 | Laurel School Shaker Heights, OH | B | $50,000 | paid | LAUREL CAMPAIGN | 202400679349100515 |
| 2023 | Kiddie City Child Care Community Euclid, OH | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202400679349100515 |
| 2023 | Hattie Larlham Foundation Mantua, OH | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202400679349100515 |
| 2023 | Regina Health Center Richfield, OH | B | $25,000 | paid | LET THERE BE LIGHT CAMPAIGN | 202400679349100515 |
| 2023 | Western Reserve Land Conservancy Moreland Hills, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202400679349100515 |
| 2023 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202400679349100515 |
| 2023 | Centenary University Hackettstown, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | KATHLEEN COAKLEY KOCH '67 SCHOLARSHIP | 202400679349100515 |
| 2023 | Smiles With Style Port Clinton, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202400679349100515 |
| 2023 | Western Reserve Academy Hudson, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202400679349100515 |
| 2023 | University School Hunting Valley, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202400679349100515 |
| 2022 | Hattie Larlham Foundation Mantua, OH | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202311039349100816 |
| 2022 | Kiddie City Child Care Community Euclid, OH | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202311039349100816 |
| 2022 | Western Reserve Land Conservatory Moreland Hills, OH | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202311039349100816 |
| 2022 | Regina Health Center Richfield, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | LET THERE BE LIGHT CAMPAIGN | 202311039349100816 |
| 2022 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202311039349100816 |
| 2022 | Smiles With Style Sagamore Hills, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202311039349100816 |
| 2022 | Centenary University Hackettstown, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | KATHLEEN COAKLEY KOCH '67 SCHOLARSHIP | 202311039349100816 |
| 2022 | Western Reserve Academy Hudson, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202311039349100816 |
| 2021 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $484,468 | paid | JOINT HEALTH EDUCATION CAMPUS PROJECT WITH CLEVELAND CLINIC | 202232079349100753 |
| 2021 | Western Reserve Land Conservatory Moreland Hills, OH | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202232079349100753 |
| 2021 | Regina Health Center Richfield, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | LET THERE BE LIGHT CAMPAIGN | 202232079349100753 |
| 2021 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202232079349100753 |
| 2021 | Kiddie City Child Care Community Euclid, OH | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202232079349100753 |
| 2021 | Centenary University Hackettstown, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | KATHLEEN COAKLEY KOCH '67 SCHOLARSHIP | 202232079349100753 |
| 2021 | Smiles With Style Sagamore Hills, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202232079349100753 |
| 2021 | Western Reserve Academy Hudson, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202232079349100753 |
| 2020 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $500,000 | paid | JOINT HEALTH EDUCATION CAMPUS PROJECT WITH CLEVELAND CLINIC | 202121549349100412 |
| 2020 | Regina Health Center Richfield, OH | B | $83,000 | paid | PLEDGE PAYMENT | 202121549349100412 |
| 2020 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $50,000 | paid | BARBARA SNYDER SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202121549349100412 |
| 2020 | Hattie Larlham Foundation Twinsburg, OH | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202121549349100412 |
| 2020 | Regina Health Center Richfield, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | LET THERE BE LIGHT CAMPAIGN | 202121549349100412 |
| 2020 | Kiddie City Child Care Community Euclid, OH | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202121549349100412 |
| 2020 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202121549349100412 |
| 2020 | Laurel School Shaker Heights, OH | B | $12,500 | paid | LAUREL FUND | 202121549349100412 |
| 2020 | Centenary College Hackettstown, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | KATHLEEN COAKLEY KOCH '67 SCHOLARSHIP | 202121549349100412 |
| 2020 | Smiles With Style Sagamore Hills, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202121549349100412 |
| 2020 | Western Reserve Academy Hudson, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202121549349100412 |
| 2018 | Centenary College Hackettstown, NJ | B | $60,000 | paid | PLEDGE PAYMENT | 201911559349100411 |
| 2018 | Regina Health Center Richfield, OH | B | $45,000 | paid | PLEDGE PAYMENT | 201911559349100411 |
| 2018 | Regina Health Center Richfield, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201911559349100411 |
| 2018 | Kiddie City Child Care Community Euclid, OH | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201911559349100411 |
| 2018 | Hattie Larlham Foundation Twinsburg, OH | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201911559349100411 |
| 2018 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | TRUSTEE FUND | 201911559349100411 |
| 2018 | Smiles With Style Sagamore Hills, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201911559349100411 |
| 2018 | University Circle Inc Cleveland, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | PLEDGE PAYMENT | 201911559349100411 |
| 2018 | Laurel School Shaker Heights, OH | B | $7,000 | paid | LAUREL FUND | 201911559349100411 |
| 2018 | Children's Museum of Cleveland Cleveland, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201911559349100411 |
| 2018 | Western Reserve Academy Hudson, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | THE WRA FUND | 201911559349100411 |
| 2018 | John Carroll University University Heights, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | CARROLL FUND | 201911559349100411 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641359349102174 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202530919349100028 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202400679349100515 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311039349100816 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232079349100753 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121549349100412 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911559349100411 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201398995.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.