funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Central Plains Dairy Association

EIN 20-1454965 · New Prague, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41

Central Plains Dairy Association of New Prague, MN (EIN 20-1454965) reported 7 grants paid totaling $231,153 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$231,153

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$61,424
20231$55,000
20242$55,000
20252$59,729

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Central Plains Dairy Association, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Central Plains Dairy Foundation 47-4210705APierre, SD7$231,1532025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Central Plains Dairy Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Central Plains Dairy Foundation New Prague, MNA$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202543079349301824
2025Central Plains Dairy Foundation New Prague, MNA$29,729paidOPERATING SUPPORT202543079349301824
2024Central Plains Dairy Foundation Pierre, SDA$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202402969349300235
2024Central Plains Dairy Foundation Pierre, SDA$25,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202402969349300235
2023Central Plains Dairy Foundation Pierre, SDA$55,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202332869349301728
2021Central Plains Dairy Foundation Pierre, SDA$31,424paidOPERATING SUPPORT202142929349300834
2021Central Plains Dairy Foundation Pierre, SDA$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202142929349300834

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202543079349301824
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202402969349300235
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332869349301728
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202142929349300834

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201454965.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.