Grants paid by Goldman Family Foundation
EIN 20-1465976 · Allentown, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20
Goldman Family Foundation of Allentown, PA (EIN 20-1465976) reported 21 grants paid totaling $397,513 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$397,513
21 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $30,523 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $41,905 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $15,400 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $38,200 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $26,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $55,330 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $121,630 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $68,525 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Goldman Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish Federation of Lehigh Valley 23-6396949 | A | Allentown, PA | 6 | $175,005 | 2025 |
| Valley Chabad 52-1991286 | A | Woodcliff Lake, NJ | 5 | $106,690 | 2024 |
| Pinemere Camp Association Inc 23-1429830 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $38,950 | 2023 |
| Make Schools Safe Inc 82-4648559 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $23,813 | 2018 |
| Chabad at Tulane 82-1531447 | A | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $17,440 | 2024 |
| Congregation Temple Beth Or 23-6005909 | A | Maple Glen, PA | 2 | $15,615 | 2019 |
| Jewish Family Service of the Lehigh Valley 23-2301360 | A | Allentown, PA | 2 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Tulane Hillel 72-6031116 | A | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jewish Federation of Lehigh Valley Allentown, PA | A | $68,525 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202641319349303459 |
| 2024 | Jewish Federation of Lehigh Valley Allentown, PA | A | $68,830 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202520599349300502 |
| 2024 | Valley Chabad Woodcliff Lake, NJ | A | $27,360 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202520599349300502 |
| 2024 | Chabad at Tulane New Orleans, LA | A | $17,440 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202520599349300502 |
| 2024 | Tulane Hillel New Orleans, LA | A | $8,000 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202520599349300502 |
| 2023 | Valley Chabad Woodcliff Lake, NJ | A | $28,930 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202401099349300040 |
| 2023 | Jewish Federation of Lehigh Valley Allentown, PA | A | $11,650 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202401099349300040 |
| 2023 | Pinemere Camp Stroudsburg, PA | A | $8,750 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202401099349300040 |
| 2023 | Jewish Family Service of the Lehigh Valley Allentown, PA | A | $6,000 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202401099349300040 |
| 2022 | Valley Chabad Woodcliff Lake, NJ | A | $20,000 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202300479349300340 |
| 2022 | Jewish Family Service of the Lehigh Valley Allentown, PA | A | $6,000 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202300479349300340 |
| 2021 | Valley Chabad Woodcliff Lake, NJ | A | $20,000 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202201049349300240 |
| 2021 | Jewish Federation of Lehigh Valley Allentown, PA | A | $13,000 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202201049349300240 |
| 2021 | Pinemere Camp Stroudsburg, PA | A | $5,200 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202201049349300240 |
| 2020 | Valley Chabad Woodclif Lake, NJ | A | $10,400 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202100909349300215 |
| 2020 | Jewish Federation of Lehigh Valley Allentown, PA | A | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202100909349300215 |
| 2019 | Pinemere Camp Association Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $25,000 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202031719349300913 |
| 2019 | Congregation Temple Beth Or Maple Glen, PA | A | $8,905 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202031719349300913 |
| 2019 | Jewish Federation of Lehigh Valley Allentown, PA | A | $8,000 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 202031719349300913 |
| 2018 | Make Schools Safe Inc Miami, FL | A | $23,813 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 201910889349300741 |
| 2018 | Congregation Temple Beth Or Maple Glen, PA | A | $6,710 | paid | FURTHER JEWISH EDUCATION | 201910889349300741 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202641319349303459 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520599349300502 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401099349300040 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300479349300340 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201049349300240 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202100909349300215 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202031719349300913 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201910889349300741 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201465976.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.