funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Hope at the Lake Foundation

EIN 20-1489132 · Mooresville, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G12

Hope at the Lake Foundation of Mooresville, NC (EIN 20-1489132) reported 20 grants paid totaling $366,100 to 15 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$366,100

20 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20235$73,100
20248$122,000
20257$171,000

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Hope at the Lake Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Welcome Home Veterans 26-4594172BMooresville, NC2$45,0002025
Dove HouseUStatesville, NC2$40,0002025
The Christian MissionUMooresville, NC2$40,0002025
Hearts and Hands FoundationUCharlotte, NC2$35,0002025
Piedmont Veterans Assistance CounciUStatesville, NC1$30,0002025
Food for Days 38-3875533BMooresville, NC1$25,0002023
Health Reach 68-0617198DMooresville, NC1$25,0002024
Feed Nc 56-1911138CMooresville, NC1$25,0002023
Hope of Mooresville 85-2551385BMooresville, NC1$25,0002024
Samaritan's Purse 58-1437002BBoone, NC1$20,0002025
Pharos ParentingUStatesville, NC2$18,0002025
PvacUStatesville, NC1$15,0002024
Special Treasures 47-2423530CStatesville, NC1$10,0002024
Mooresville Christian MissionUMooresville, NC1$7,1002023
Bridge of Hearts 93-1479682CMooresville, NC1$6,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hope at the Lake Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Piedmont Veterans Assistance Counci Statesville, NCU$30,000paid202503459349300310
2025The Christian Mission Mooresville, NCU$30,000paidNONPROFIT MISSION202503459349300310
2025Welcome Home Veterans Mooresville, NCB$30,000paidNONPROFIT MISSION202503459349300310
2025Dove House Statesville, NCU$30,000paidNONPROFIT MISSION202503459349300310
2025Hearts and Hands Foundation Charlotte, NCU$23,000paidNONPROFIT MISSION202503459349300310
2025Samaritan's Purse Boone, NCB$20,000paid202503459349300310
2025Pharos Parenting Statesville, NCU$8,000paidNONPROFIT MISSION202503459349300310
2024Hope of Mooresville Mooresville, NCB$25,000paidNONPROFIT MISSION202433469349300803
2024Health Reach Mooresville, NCD$25,000paidNONPROFIT MISSION202433469349300803
2024Pvac Statesville, NCU$15,000paidNONPROFIT MISSION202433469349300803
2024Welcome Home Veterans Mooresville, NCB$15,000paidNONPROFIT MISSION202433469349300803
2024Hearts and Hands Foundation Charlotte, NCU$12,000paidNONPROFIT MISSION202433469349300803
2024Dove House Statesville, NCU$10,000paidNONPROFIT MISSION202433469349300803
2024Special Treasures Statesville, NCC$10,000paidNONPROFIT MISSION202433469349300803
2024Christian Mission Mooresville, NCU$10,000paidNONPROFIT MISSION202433469349300803
2023Feed Nc Mooresville, NCC$25,000paidFURTHER ORGANIZATIONS NONPROFIT MISSION202323489349301812
2023Food for Days Mooresville, NCB$25,000paidFURTHER ORGANIZATIONS NONPROFIT MISSION202323489349301812
2023Pharos Parenting Statesville, NCU$10,000paidFURTHER ORGANIZATIONS NONPROFIT MISSION202323489349301812
2023Mooresville Christian Mission Mooresville, NCU$7,100paidFURTHER ORGANIZATIONS NONPROFIT MISSION202323489349301812
2023Bridge of Hearts Mooresville, NCC$6,000paidFURTHER ORGANIZATIONS NONPROFIT MISSION202323489349301812

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.0202503459349300310
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v5.0202433469349300803
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202323489349301812

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201489132.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.