Grants paid by South Carolina Association of Pregnancy Care Centers
EIN 20-1530986 · Aiken, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P45
South Carolina Association of Pregnancy Care Centers of Aiken, SC (EIN 20-1530986) reported 33 grants paid totaling $4,294,661 to 20 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,294,661
33 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 18 | $2,273,994 | — |
| 2024 | 15 | $2,020,667 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from South Carolina Association of Pregnancy Care Centers, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads Womens Center 57-0876833 | A | Greenville, SC | 2 | $265,667 | 2024 |
| Anderson Pc 57-0886914 | A | Anderson, SC | 2 | $265,667 | 2024 |
| Daybreak Life Care Center 57-0760670 | A | Columbia, SC | 2 | $265,667 | 2024 |
| Carolina Pc 57-0791115 | A | Spartanburg, SC | 2 | $265,667 | 2024 |
| A Choice to Make 26-4313491 | A | Florence, SC | 2 | $265,667 | 2024 |
| Hopewomens Center 57-0916319 | A | Easley, SC | 2 | $265,666 | 2024 |
| Radiance Womens Center 57-0811972 | A | Beaufort, SC | 2 | $265,666 | 2024 |
| Sumter Pc 57-0972905 | A | Sumter, SC | 2 | $265,666 | 2024 |
| Lavie Pcc 38-4081036 | A | Lexington, SC | 2 | $265,666 | 2024 |
| Lifechoices 57-0891412 | A | Aiken, SC | 2 | $265,666 | 2024 |
| Pc & Clinic of the Lowcountry 57-0923523 | A | Hilton Head, SC | 2 | $265,666 | 2024 |
| Palmetto Womens Center 57-0769792 | A | Rock Hill, SC | 2 | $265,666 | 2024 |
| Foothills Pc 57-0897976 | A | Clemson, SC | 2 | $265,666 | 2024 |
| Pc of Dillon County 81-3765348 | A | Dillon, SC | 1 | $139,333 | 2024 |
| The Advocacy Center 06-1829688 | A | Sumter, SC | 1 | $126,333 | 2023 |
| Lifebridge 45-1135123 | A | Newberry, SC | 1 | $126,333 | 2023 |
| Low Country Pc of Charleston 57-0838453 | A | N Charleston, SC | 1 | $126,333 | 2023 |
| Cherokee Pc 20-0535650 | A | Gaffney, SC | 1 | $126,333 | 2023 |
| Piedmont Womens Center 57-0932285 | A | Greenville, SC | 1 | $126,333 | 2023 |
| Divine Fountain of Hope Women 88-3361965 | A | Rock Hill, SC | 1 | $70,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Daybreak Life Care Center Columbia, SC | A | $139,334 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | Anderson Pc Anderson, SC | A | $139,334 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | Carolina Pc Spartanburg, SC | A | $139,334 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | Crossroads Womens Center Greenville, SC | A | $139,334 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | A Choice to Make Florence, SC | A | $139,334 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | Foothills Pc Clemson, SC | A | $139,333 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | Hopewomens Center Easley, SC | A | $139,333 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | Palmetto Womens Center Rock Hill, SC | A | $139,333 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | Lavie Pcc Lexington, SC | A | $139,333 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | Pc of Dillon County Dillon, SC | A | $139,333 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | Pc & Clinic of the Lowcountry Hilton Head, SC | A | $139,333 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | Sumter Pc Sumter, SC | A | $139,333 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | Radiance Womens Center Beaufort, SC | A | $139,333 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | Lifechoices Aiken, SC | A | $139,333 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2024 | Divine Fountain of Hope Women Rock Hill, SC | A | $70,000 | paid | 202503009349300435 | |
| 2023 | A Choice to Make Florence, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Foothills Pc Clemson, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Hopewomens Center Easley, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Cherokee Pc Gaffney, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | The Advocacy Center Sumter, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Piedmont Womens Center Greenville, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Lifebridge Newberry, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Carolina Pc Spartanburg, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Lifechoices Aiken, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Palmetto Womens Center Rock Hill, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Pc & Clinic of the Lowcountry Hilton Head, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Crossroads Womens Center Greenville, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Sumter Pc Sumter, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Lavie Pcc Lexington, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Radiance Beaufort, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Low Country Pc of Charleston N Charleston, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Anderson Pc Anderson, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 | |
| 2023 | Daybreak Life Care Center Columbia, SC | A | $126,333 | paid | 202501359349304725 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503009349300435 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501359349304725 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201530986.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.