Grants paid by Mt Sinai Development Corporation
EIN 20-1569879 · E Saint Louis, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L20
Mt Sinai Development Corporation of E Saint Louis, IL (EIN 20-1569879) reported 5 grants paid totaling $108,476 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$108,476
5 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $24,552 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $17,700 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $66,224 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Mt Sinai Development Corporation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinai Family Life Center 36-4133510 | A | East Saint Louis, IL | 3 | $64,424 | 2023 |
| Mt Sinai Church 23-7427050 | A | East Saint Louis, IL | 2 | $44,052 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Mt Sinai Church East Saint Louis, IL | A | $35,552 | paid | 202431359349307368 | |
| 2023 | Sinai Family Life Center East Saint Louis, IL | A | $30,672 | paid | Community development | 202431359349307368 |
| 2022 | Sinai Family Life Center East Saint Louis, IL | A | $9,200 | paid | Community development | 202331229349301408 |
| 2022 | Mt Sinai Church East Saint Louis, IL | A | $8,500 | paid | 202331229349301408 | |
| 2021 | Sinai Family Life Center East Saint Louis, IL | A | $24,552 | paid | Community development | 202231249349302393 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431359349307368 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331229349301408 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231249349302393 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201569879.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.