funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Brunn Foundation

EIN 20-1574461 · Bedminster, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Brunn Foundation of Bedminster, NJ (EIN 20-1574461) reported 22 grants paid totaling $385,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$385,000

22 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$55,000
20213$55,000
20224$65,000
20234$70,000
20244$70,000
20254$70,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Brunn Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Federation for Aging Research 13-3045282CNew York, NY6$245,0002025
Alzheimer's Association 13-3039601CChicago, IL6$71,0002025
Ramapo-Bergen Animal Refuge Inc 22-6094179BOakland, NJ6$47,5002025
St Hubert's Animal Welfare CenterUMadison, NJ4$21,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Brunn Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Federation for Aging Research New York, NYC$43,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601319349103900
2025Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$13,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601319349103900
2025Ramapo-Bergen Animal Refuge Inc Oakland, NJB$8,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202601319349103900
2025St Hubert's Animal Welfare Center Madison, NJU$5,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202601319349103900
2024American Federation for Aging Research New York, NYC$43,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541289349100819
2024Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$13,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541289349100819
2024Ramapo-Bergen Animal Refuge Inc Oakland, NJB$8,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202541289349100819
2024St Hubert's Animal Welfare Center Madison, NJU$5,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202541289349100819
2023American Federation for Aging Research New York, NYC$43,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202421299349102837
2023Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$13,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202421299349102837
2023Ramapo-Bergen Animal Refuge Inc Oakland, NJB$8,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202421299349102837
2023St Hubert's Animal Welfare Center Madison, NJU$5,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202421299349102837
2022American Federation for Aging Research New York, NYC$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202331309349101448
2022Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$12,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202331309349101448
2022Ramapo-Bergen Animal Refuge Inc Oakland, NJB$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202331309349101448
2022St Hubert's Animal Welfare Center Madison, NJU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202331309349101448
2021American Federation for Aging Research New York, NYC$38,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221329349102142
2021Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221329349102142
2021Ramapo-Bergen Animal Refuge Inc Oakland, NJB$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221329349102142
2020American Federation for Aging Research New York, NYC$38,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101319349102025
2020Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101319349102025
2020Ramapo-Bergen Animal Refuge Inc Oakland, NJB$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101319349102025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601319349103900
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541289349100819
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421299349102837
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331309349101448
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221329349102142
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101319349102025

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201574461.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.