Grants paid by Mercy Housing Mountain Plains
EIN 20-1583332 · Denver, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P40
Mercy Housing Mountain Plains of Denver, CO (EIN 20-1583332) reported 16 grants paid totaling $1,556,907 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,556,907
16 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $316,889 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $70,640 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,000,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $169,378 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Mercy Housing Mountain Plains, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercy Housing Inc 47-0646706 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $1,000,000 | 2022 |
| Mercy Housing Colorado-III Ltd 84-1292696 | A | Denver, CO | 3 | $230,416 | 2024 |
| Mercy Housing Southwest 86-0743192 | A | Denver, CO | 2 | $139,214 | 2024 |
| Mercy Housing Midwest 47-0772351 | A | Denver, CO | 2 | $68,675 | 2024 |
| Mercy Housing Colorado Ix 87-0706258 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $28,086 | 2020 |
| Mhmp 12 Holly Park East and West Lp 35-2586920 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $20,608 | 2020 |
| Bluff Mercy LLC 27-1088365 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Clare Gardens Inc 23-7200039 | A | Denver, CO | 2 | $18,066 | 2020 |
| Francis Heights Inc 84-0626174 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Mercy Housing Colorado Vi Lp 84-1361296 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Bluff Mercy LLC 27-0954394 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $6,842 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mercy Housing Southwest Denver, CO | A | $80,000 | paid | LOW INCOME HOUSING | 202543089349303024 |
| 2024 | Mercy Housing Colorado III Lp Denver, CO | A | $34,378 | paid | LOW INCOME HOUSING | 202543089349303024 |
| 2024 | Bluff Mercy LLC Denver, CO | A | $20,000 | paid | LOW INCOME HOUSING | 202543089349303024 |
| 2024 | Francis Heights Inc Denver, CO | A | $15,000 | paid | LOW INCOME HOUSING | 202543089349303024 |
| 2024 | Mercy Housing Midwest Denver, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | LOW INCOME HOUSING | 202543089349303024 |
| 2024 | Mercy Housing Colorado Vi Lp Denver, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | LOW INCOME HOUSING | 202543089349303024 |
| 2022 | Mercy Housing Inc Denver, CO | A | $1,000,000 | paid | LOW-INCOME HOUSING SUPPORT | 202313129349302951 |
| 2020 | Mercy Housing Colorado Ix Denver, CO | A | $28,086 | paid | LOW-INCOME HOUSING | 202143029349300844 |
| 2020 | Mhmp 12 Holly Park East and West Lp Denver, CO | A | $20,608 | paid | LOW-INCOME HOUSING | 202143029349300844 |
| 2020 | Clare Gardens Denver, CO | A | $8,066 | paid | LOW-INCOME HOUSING | 202143029349300844 |
| 2020 | Mercy Housing Colorado III Denver, CO | A | $7,038 | paid | LOW-INCOME HOUSING | 202143029349300844 |
| 2020 | Bluff Mercy LLC Denver, CO | A | $6,842 | paid | LOW-INCOME HOUSING | 202143029349300844 |
| 2018 | Mercy Housing Colorado-III Ltd Denver, CO | A | $189,000 | paid | LOW INCOME HOUSING | 201902549349301755 |
| 2018 | Mercy Housing Southwest Denver, CO | A | $59,214 | paid | LOW INCOME HOUSING | 201902549349301755 |
| 2018 | Mercy Housing Midwest Denver, CO | A | $58,675 | paid | LOW INCOME HOUSING | 201902549349301755 |
| 2018 | Clare Gardens Inc Denver, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | LOW INCOME HOUSING | 201902549349301755 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543089349303024 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313129349302951 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143029349300844 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902549349301755 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201583332.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.