funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Gillen Family Foundation

EIN 20-1647436 · Neenah, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Gillen Family Foundation of Neenah, WI (EIN 20-1647436) reported 5 grants paid totaling $235,200 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$235,200

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$35,000
20211$37,000
20221$56,600
20231$54,600
20241$52,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gillen Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region 39-1548450BAppleton, WI5$235,2002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gillen Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region Appleton, WIB$52,000paidASSISTANCE TO AREA NONPROFITS202511339349103386
2023Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region Appleton, WIB$54,600paidASSISTANCE TO AREA NONPROFITS202422119349100512
2022Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region Appleton, WIB$56,600paidASSISTANCE TO AREA NONPROFITS202342169349100009
2021Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region Appleton, WIB$37,000paidASSISTANCE TO AREA NONPROFITS202232559349100203
2020Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region Appleton, WIB$35,000paidASSISTANCE TO AREA NONPROFITS202132459349100723

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511339349103386
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422119349100512
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342169349100009
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202232559349100203
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132459349100723

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201647436.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.