funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by The Lillian Holofcener Charitable Foundation Inc

EIN 20-1647844 · Lutherville, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Lillian Holofcener Charitable Foundation Inc of Lutherville, MD (EIN 20-1647844) reported 6 grants paid totaling $676,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$676,000

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$60,000
20222$600,500
20231$8,500
20241$7,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Lillian Holofcener Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Baltimore Beat 87-1953122CBaltimore, MD1$600,0002022
Kids Ark USA 26-3401617BPeterborough, NH4$66,0002024
Maryland Food Bank 52-1135690BBaltimore, MD1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Lillian Holofcener Charitable Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Kids Ark USA Peterborough, NHB$7,000paidAID TO NEEDY CHILDREN202543099349102204
2023Kids Ark USA Peterborough, NHB$8,500paidAID TO NEEDY CHILDREN202413119349101821
2022Baltimore Beat Baltimore, MDC$600,000paidNONPROFIT NEWSPAPER AND ONLINE MEDIA OUTLET202342089349100204
2022Kids Ark USA Peterborough, NHB$500paidAID TO NEEDY CHILDREN202342089349100204
2020Kids Ark USA Peterborough, NHB$50,000paidAID TO NEEDY CHILDREN202113069349101901
2020Maryland Food Bank Baltimore, MDB$10,000paidEND HUNGER IN MARYLAND202113069349101901

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543099349102204
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202413119349101821
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342089349100204
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113069349101901

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201647844.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.