funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Harriet H Samuelsson Foundation

EIN 20-1687782 · Oxnard, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Harriet H Samuelsson Foundation of Oxnard, CA (EIN 20-1687782) reported 6 grants paid totaling $7,219,494 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,219,494

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,170,000
20211$1,120,570
20221$1,346,595
20231$1,248,971
20241$1,117,562
20251$1,215,796

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Harriet H Samuelsson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached Schedule E - DistributionsUSee Attached Schedul, CA5$6,049,4942025
See Attached Schedule - GrantsUSee Attached Schedul, CA1$1,170,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Harriet H Samuelsson Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Schedule E - Distributions See Attached Schedul, CAU$1,215,796paidSEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE E - DISTRIBUTIONS202600489349100300
2024See Attached Schedule E - Distributions See Attached Schedul, CAU$1,117,562paidSEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE E - DISTRIBUTIONS202530469349100003
2023See Attached Schedule E - Distributions See Attached, CAU$1,248,971paidSEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE E - DISTRIBUTIONS202400609349100325
2022See Attached Schedule E - Distributions See Attached, CAU$1,346,595paidSEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE E - DISTRIBUTIONS202340469349100839
2021See Attached Schedule E - Distributions See Attached Schedul, CAU$1,120,570paidSEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE E - DISTRIBUTIONS202220329349100112
2020See Attached Schedule - Grants See Attached Schedul, CAU$1,170,000paidSEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE-GRANTS202111079349100301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202600489349100300
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202530469349100003
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202400609349100325
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202340469349100839
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202220329349100112
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202111079349100301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201687782.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.