funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Cull TR B Fbo Riley Memorial Xxxxx1006

EIN 20-1699248 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Cull TR B Fbo Riley Memorial Xxxxx1006 of Chicago, IL (EIN 20-1699248) reported 5 grants paid totaling $133,852 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$133,852

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$23,300
20221$51,643
20231$5,600
20241$25,340
20251$27,969

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cull TR B Fbo Riley Memorial Xxxxx1006, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Riley Children's Foundation Attn David Schapker CfoUIndianapolis, IN5$133,8522025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cull TR B Fbo Riley Memorial Xxxxx1006
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Riley Children's Foundation Attn David Schapker Cfo Indianapolis, INU$27,969paidGENERAL202502519349100110
2024Riley Children's Foundation Attn David Schapker Cfo Indianapolis, INU$25,340paidGENERAL202412509349100226
2023Riley Children's Foundation Attn David Schapker Cfo Indianapolis, INU$5,600paidGENERAL202332789349100808
2022Riley Children's Foundation Attn David Schapker Cfo Indianapolis, INU$51,643paidGENERAL202212509349101351
2021Riley Children's Foundation Attn David Schapker Cfo Indianapolis, INU$23,300paidGENERAL202112799349100711

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202502519349100110
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202412509349100226
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202332789349100808
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202212509349101351
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202112799349100711

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201699248.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.