Grants paid by Partners Ending Homelessness
EIN 20-1798198 · High Point, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P80
Partners Ending Homelessness of High Point, NC (EIN 20-1798198) reported 16 grants paid totaling $1,343,944 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,343,944
16 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2019
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $657,039 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $686,905 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Partners Ending Homelessness, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salvation Army 58-0660607 | A | Greensboro, NC | 2 | $431,857 | 2019 |
| The Servant Center Inc 56-1834197 | A | Greensboro, NC | 2 | $310,649 | 2019 |
| Greensboro Housing Coalition 56-1727193 | A | Greensboro, NC | 2 | $188,150 | 2019 |
| Youth Focus 23-7378057 | A | Greensboro, NC | 2 | $125,445 | 2019 |
| YWCA of Greensboro 56-0529936 | A | Greensboro, NC | 2 | $74,519 | 2019 |
| Family Service of the Piedmont 56-2061741 | A | Jamestown, NC | 2 | $65,971 | 2019 |
| Greensboro Urban Ministry 56-0890545 | A | Greensboro, NC | 2 | $58,594 | 2019 |
| Mary's House 31-1489283 | A | Greensboro, NC | 1 | $47,765 | 2018 |
| Room at the Inn 56-2152520 | A | Greensboro, NC | 1 | $40,994 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | The Servant Center Inc Greensboro, NC | A | $199,167 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202030569349300728 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army Greensboro, NC | A | $185,996 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202030569349300728 |
| 2019 | Greensboro Housing Coalition Greensboro, NC | A | $94,075 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202030569349300728 |
| 2019 | Youth Focus Greensboro, NC | A | $67,821 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202030569349300728 |
| 2019 | Room at the Inn Greensboro, NC | A | $40,994 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANT | 202030569349300728 |
| 2019 | YWCA of Greensboro Greensboro, NC | A | $37,001 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANT | 202030569349300728 |
| 2019 | Family Service of the Piedmont Jamestown, NC | A | $32,757 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202030569349300728 |
| 2019 | Greensboro Urban Ministry Greensboro, NC | A | $29,094 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202030569349300728 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Greensboro, NC | A | $245,861 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 201921559349300967 |
| 2018 | The Servant Center Inc Greensboro, NC | A | $111,482 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 201921559349300967 |
| 2018 | Greensboro Housing Coalition Greensboro, NC | A | $94,075 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 201921559349300967 |
| 2018 | Youth Focus Greensboro, NC | A | $57,624 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 201921559349300967 |
| 2018 | Mary's House Greensboro, NC | A | $47,765 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 201921559349300967 |
| 2018 | YWCA of Greensboro Greensboro, NC | A | $37,518 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 201921559349300967 |
| 2018 | Family Service of the Piedmont Jamestown, NC | A | $33,214 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 201921559349300967 |
| 2018 | Greensboro Urban Ministry Greensboro, NC | A | $29,500 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 201921559349300967 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030569349300728 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201921559349300967 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201798198.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.