funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Companion Animal Parasite Council Inc

EIN 20-1799618 · Salem, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE D5

Companion Animal Parasite Council Inc of Salem, OR (EIN 20-1799618) reported 7 grants paid totaling $326,523 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$326,523

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$129,358
20201$136,037
20211$52,230
20221$5,241
20231$1,644
20241$2,013

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Companion Animal Parasite Council Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pet Disease Alerts Inc 83-2001799BSalem, OR5$197,1652024
University of Georgia 58-6043703BAtlanta, GA1$78,0312018
The Clemson University Foundation 57-0426335CClemson, SC1$51,3272018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Companion Animal Parasite Council Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Pet Disease Alerts Inc Salem, ORB$2,013paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202532619349100103
2023Pet Disease Alerts Inc Salem, ORB$1,644paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202433179349102158
2022Pet Disease Alerts Inc Salem, ORB$5,241paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202302549349100725
2021Pet Disease Alerts Inc Salem, ORB$52,230paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202232649349100003
2020Pet Disease Alerts Inc Salem, ORB$136,037paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202113279349100311
2018University of Georgia Atlanta, GAB$78,031paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES201932679349100203
2018The Clemson University Foundation Clemson, SCC$51,327paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES201932679349100203

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532619349100103
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433179349102158
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302549349100725
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202232649349100003
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113279349100311
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932679349100203

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201799618.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.