funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Leo Rose Jr and Charlotte Rose Family Supporting Foundation Inc

EIN 20-1819335 · Miami, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70

Leo Rose Jr and Charlotte Rose Family Supporting Foundation Inc of Miami, FL (EIN 20-1819335) reported 14 grants paid totaling $203,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$203,500

14 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$19,500
20213$30,000
20223$45,000
20231$7,500
20243$40,500
20252$61,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Leo Rose Jr and Charlotte Rose Family Supporting Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hebrew Free Loan Association of Miami 59-0624404AMiami, FL5$113,5002025
Atlanta Community Food Bank Inc 58-1376648AAtlanta, GA2$30,0002022
Feeding America 36-3673599AChicago, IL3$23,0002024
Jewish Federation of Greater Atlanta 58-1021791AAtlanta, GA2$22,0002025
Feeding South Florida 59-2097520APembroke Park, FL1$7,5002021
Shepherd Center Foundation Inc 20-1238224AAtlanta, GA1$7,5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Leo Rose Jr and Charlotte Rose Family Supporting Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Greater Miami Jewish Federation Inc Miami, FLA$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631359349313588
2025Jewish Federation of Greater Atlanta Atlanta, GAA$11,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631359349313588
2024Greater Miami Jewish Federation Inc Miami, FLA$22,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521359349311072
2024Jewish Federation of Greater Atlanta Atlanta, GAA$11,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521359349311072
2024Feeding America Chicago, ILA$7,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521359349311072
2023Shepherd Center Foundation Inc Atlanta, GAA$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411369349315731
2022Greater Miami Jewish Federationinc Miami, FLA$21,500paidCAMPAIGN202321329349309007
2022Atlanta Community Food Bank Inc Atlanta, GAA$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321329349309007
2022Feeding America Chicago, ILA$8,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321329349309007
2021Atlanta Community Food Bank Inc Atlanta, GAA$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201369349317375
2021Feeding America Chicago, ILA$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201369349317375
2021Feeding South Florida Pembroke Park, FLA$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201369349317375
2020Hebrew Free Loan Association of Miami Miami, FLA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141259349302874
2020Greater Miami Jewish Federation Inc Miami, FLA$9,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141259349302874

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202631359349313588
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521359349311072
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411369349315731
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321329349309007
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201369349317375
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202141259349302874

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201819335.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.