funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Ivymount Foundation Inc

EIN 20-1832991 · Rockville, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Ivymount Foundation Inc of Rockville, MD (EIN 20-1832991) reported 7 grants paid totaling $3,111,832 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,111,832

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$323,512
20201$254,058
20211$260,704
20221$568,629
20231$292,239
20241$736,773
20251$675,917

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ivymount Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Ivymount School 52-1195527APotomac, MD7$3,111,8322025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ivymount Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Ivymount School Potomac, MDA$675,917paidSpecial Projects Grant202620619349301267
2024The Ivymount School Potomac, MDA$736,773paidSpecial Projects Grant202521129349301142
2023The Ivymount School Potomac, MDA$292,239paidSpecial Projects Grant202441319349303369
2022The Ivymount School Potomac, MDA$568,629paidSpecial Projects Grant202320879349301202
2021The Ivymount School Potomac, MDA$260,704paidSpecial Projects Grant202241339349300914
2020The Ivymount School Potomac, MDA$254,058paidSpecial Projects Grant202130779349301753
2018The Ivymount School Potomac, MDA$323,512paidSpecial Projects Grant201930799349301068

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202620619349301267
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521129349301142
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441319349303369
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202320879349301202
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202241339349300914
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202130779349301753
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201930799349301068

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201832991.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.