funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Federico Mg Charitable Fdn

EIN 20-1838902 · Saint Paul, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Federico Mg Charitable Fdn of Saint Paul, AZ (EIN 20-1838902) reported 38 grants paid totaling $229,809 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$229,809

38 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20208$35,400
20219$35,000
20226$41,750
20236$37,001
20245$37,795
20254$42,863

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Federico Mg Charitable Fdn, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bunnies Urgently Needing Shelter 45-3647785BGoleta, CA3$41,1102025
Santa Barbara Wildlife Care Network 77-0201505CSanta Barbara, CA6$37,4472025
Uc Davis (veterinary Research)UDavis, CA3$37,3002022
Woods Humane Society 95-2058587BSan Luis Obispo, CA6$29,4592025
Hearts Therapeutic 77-0460907DSanta Barbara, CA5$21,9592024
Shadow's Fund 27-1239123CLompoc, CA3$15,8502023
Bunnies Urently Needing Shelter (buns) Attn Jean SilveUSanta Barbara, CA3$13,2252022
Live and Let Live Farm 52-2381215BChichester, NH1$7,5002025
Care4pawsUSanta Barbara, CA2$7,3592024
AsapUGoleta, CA2$6,6002021
Care 4 Paws 39-4998625DLos Olivos, CA2$6,5002022
Live and Let Live Farm Attn Teresa Paradeis-Executive DirUChichester, NH2$5,5002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Federico Mg Charitable Fdn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bunnies Urgently Needing Shelter Goleta, CAB$16,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202641259349101329
2025Santa Barbara Wildlife Care Network Goleta, CAB$11,363paidGENERAL OPERATING202641259349101329
2025Live and Let Live Farm Chichester, NHB$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202641259349101329
2025Woods Humane Society San Luis Obispo, CAB$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202641259349101329
2024Bunnies Urgently Needing Shelter Goleta, CAB$15,359paidGENERAL OPERATING202541339349101664
2024Santa Barbara Wildlife Care Network Santa Barbara, CAC$7,859paidGENERAL OPERATING202541339349101664
2024Hearts Therapeutic Equestrian Center Santa Barbara, CAB$5,359paidGENERAL OPERATING202541339349101664
2024Woods Humane Society San Luis Obispo, CAB$5,359paidGENERAL OPERATING202541339349101664
2024Care4paws Santa Barbara, CAU$3,859paidGENERAL OPERATING202541339349101664
2023Bunnies Urgently Needing Shelter Goleta, CAB$9,251paidGENERAL OPERATING202441269349101149
2023Shadow's Fund Lompoc, CAC$9,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202441269349101149
2023Santa Barbara Wildlife Care Network Santa Barbara, CAC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441269349101149
2023Hearts Therapeutic Equestrian Center Santa Barbara, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441269349101149
2023Woods Humane Society San Luis Obispo, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441269349101149
2023Care4paws Santa Barbara, CAU$3,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202441269349101149
2022Uc Davis (veterinary Research) Davis, CAU$15,000paidCHARITABLE202311319349100136
2022Santa Barbara Wildlife Care Network Santa Barbara, CAC$6,625paidCHARITABLE202311319349100136
2022Bunnies Urently Needing Shelter (buns) Attn Jean Silve Santa Barbara, CAU$6,625paidCHARITABLE202311319349100136
2022Woods Humane Society San Luis Obispo, CAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202311319349100136
2022Hearts Therapeutic Santa Barbara, CAD$5,000paidCHARITABLE202311319349100136
2022Care 4 Paws Los Olivos, CAD$3,500paidCHARITABLE202311319349100136
2021Uc Davis (veterinary Research) Davis, CAU$11,000paidCHARITABLE202241299349101904
2021Care 4 Paws Los Olivos, CAD$3,000paidCHARITABLE202241299349101904
2021Bunnies Urently Needing Shelter (buns) Attn Jean Silve Santa Barbara, CAU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202241299349101904
2021Live and Let Live Farm Attn Teresa Paradeis-Executive Dir Chichester, NHU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202241299349101904
2021Asap Goleta, CAU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202241299349101904
2021Hearts Therapeutic Santa Barbara, CAD$3,000paidCHARITABLE202241299349101904
2021Santa Barbara Wildlife Care Network Santa Barbara, CAC$3,000paidCHARITABLE202241299349101904
2021Woods Humane Society San Luis Obispo, CAB$3,000paidCHARITABLE202241299349101904
2021Shadow's Fund Lompoc, CAC$3,000paidCHARITABLE202241299349101904
2020Uc Davis (veterinary Research) Davis, CAU$11,300paidCHARITABLE202111279349100806
2020Woods Humane Society San Luis Obispo, CAB$3,600paidCHARITABLE202111279349100806
2020Asap Goleta, CAU$3,600paidCHARITABLE202111279349100806
2020Shadow's Fund Lompoc, CAC$3,600paidCHARITABLE202111279349100806
2020Bunnies Urently Needing Shelter (buns) Attn Jean Silve Santa Barbara, CAU$3,600paidCHARITABLE202111279349100806
2020Hearts Therapeutic Santa Barbara, CAD$3,600paidCHARITABLE202111279349100806
2020Santa Barbara Wildlife Care Network Santa Barbara, CAC$3,600paidCHARITABLE202111279349100806
2020Live and Let Live Farm Attn Teresa Paradeis-Executive Dir Chichester, NHU$2,500paidCHARITABLE202111279349100806

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641259349101329
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541339349101664
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441269349101149
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311319349100136
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241299349101904
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111279349100806

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201838902.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.