Grants paid by Arapahoe County Bar Foundation
EIN 20-1880325 · Greenwood Vlg, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B90
Arapahoe County Bar Foundation of Greenwood Vlg, CO (EIN 20-1880325) reported 9 grants paid totaling $71,301 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$71,301
9 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $10,885 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $19,063 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $19,878 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $21,475 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Arapahoe County Bar Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arapahoe County Bar Foundation 20-1880325 | B | Greenwood Village, CO | 2 | $21,546 | 2024 |
| Arapahoe County Bar Association 84-0804704 | B | Greenwood Village, CO | 2 | $19,742 | 2025 |
| Denver Bar Foundation 74-2554415 | B | Denver, CO | 2 | $16,050 | 2025 |
| Metro Volunteer Lawyers 84-0782124 | D | Denver, CO | 1 | $8,965 | 2023 |
| Advocate for Children Casa | U | Parker, CO | 1 | $3,708 | 2025 |
| Arapahoe County Dept of Social Services | U | Aurora, CO | 1 | $1,290 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Denver Bar Foundation Denver, CO | B | $8,910 | paid | 2025 fun run for Access to Justice fundraiser | 202543459349100904 |
| 2025 | Arapahoe County Bar Association Greenwood Village, CO | B | $8,857 | paid | Laptops to high school students referred by counselors | 202543459349100904 |
| 2025 | Advocate for Children Casa Parker, CO | U | $3,708 | paid | Funraiser | 202543459349100904 |
| 2024 | Arapahoe County Bar Foundation Greenwood Village, CO | B | $11,448 | paid | LAPTOPS TO HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS REFERRED BY COUNSELORS | 202443279349100609 |
| 2024 | Denver Bar Foundation Denver, CO | B | $7,140 | paid | METRO VOLUNTEER LAWYERS | 202443279349100609 |
| 2024 | Arapahoe County Dept of Social Services Aurora, CO | U | $1,290 | paid | GIFT CARDS HOLIDAY | 202443279349100609 |
| 2023 | Arapahoe County Bar Foundation Greenwood Plaza, CO | B | $10,098 | paid | LAPTOPS HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS | 202313489349100411 |
| 2023 | Metro Volunteer Lawyers Denver, CO | D | $8,965 | paid | Spring Stroll and Spring Sponsor | 202313489349100411 |
| 2021 | Arapahoe County Bar Association Greenwood Village, CO | B | $10,885 | paid | LAPTOP HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS | 202123439349100207 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543459349100904 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443279349100609 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313489349100411 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123439349100207 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201880325.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.