funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Pettinelli Family Foundation

EIN 20-1889066 · Pennington, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Pettinelli Family Foundation of Pennington, NY (EIN 20-1889066) reported 38 grants paid totaling $222,500 to 20 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$222,500

38 grants

Recipients

20

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$5,500
20212$3,000
202213$35,500
20235$43,500
20249$45,500
20256$89,500

Top recipients

The 20 recipients receiving the most from The Pettinelli Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of St ThomasUHouston, TX3$122,5002025
Naples Community Hospital 59-0694358CNaples, FL2$15,0002025
Artis-Naples 59-2322926BNaples, FL4$15,0002025
Country Club at Muirfield Village Fdn 26-3029784BDublin, OH5$10,0002025
Scholarship America - Bay ColonyUNaples, FL2$8,0002022
Bay Colony Dollars for Scholars 46-5566122BNaples, FL2$7,0002025
Naples Botanical Garden 65-0511429BNaples, FL3$5,5002025
Arts of Life 36-4284473BChicago, IL2$5,0002024
Neighborhood Health Clinic 59-3546884BNaples, FL2$5,0002023
Francis W Parker School 36-2171732BChicago, IL2$5,0002024
Lincoln Park Conservancy 36-3320423BChicago, IL2$3,5002024
Honorable Order Kentucky Colonels 61-0485432CLouisville, KY1$3,0002022
Collier Community 59-2396243CNaples, FL1$3,0002022
Laurenceville School 22-1469437DLaurenceville, NJ1$2,5002022
Red Hook Initiative 20-3904662BBrooklyn, NY1$2,5002022
Lynn Sage Breast Cancer 36-3727715DChicago, IL1$2,5002022
Kieve-Wavus 23-7352599DNobleboro, ME1$2,5002022
Lincoln Park Zoo 36-4032280CChicago, IL1$2,0002020
Mechanicsburg Baptist ChurchUMechanicsburg, OH1$2,0002022
Art Institute of Chicago 36-2167725BChicago, IL1$1,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Pettinelli Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of St Thomas Houston, TXU$70,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611349349103346
2025Naples Community Hospital Naples, FLC$7,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611349349103346
2025Artis-Naples Naples, FLB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611349349103346
2025Bay Colony Dollars for Scholars Naples, FLB$4,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611349349103346
2025Naples Botanical Garden Naples, FLB$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611349349103346
2025Country Club at Muirfield Village Fdn Dublin, OHB$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611349349103346
2024University of St Thomas Houston, TXU$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521339349104717
2024Naples Community Hospital Naples, FLC$7,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521339349104717
2024Artis-Naples Naples, FLB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521339349104717
2024Bay Colony Dollars for Scholars Naples, FLB$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521339349104717
2024Arts of Life Chicago, ILB$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521339349104717
2024Francis Parker School Chicago, ILC$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521339349104717
2024Naples Botanical Garden Naples, FLB$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521339349104717
2024Country Club at Muirfield Village Fdn Dublin, OHB$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521339349104717
2024Lincoln Park Conservancy Chicago, ILB$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521339349104717
2023University of St Thomas Houston, TXU$32,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202422339349101002
2023Country Club at Muirfield Village Fdn Dublin, OHB$4,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202422339349101002
2023Neighborhood Health Clinic Naples, FLB$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202422339349101002
2023Artis-Naples Naples, FLB$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202422339349101002
2023Naples Botanical Garden Naples, FLB$1,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202422339349101002
2022Scholarship America - Bay Colony Naples, FLU$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331309349103163
2022Honorable Order Kentucky Colonels Louisville, KYC$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331309349103163
2022Collier Community Naples, FLC$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331309349103163
2022Laurenceville School Laurenceville, NJD$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331309349103163
2022Arts of Life Chicago, ILB$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331309349103163
2022Artis-Naples Naples, FLB$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331309349103163
2022Lincoln Park Conservancy Chicago, ILB$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331309349103163
2022Red Hook Initiative Brooklyn, NYB$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331309349103163
2022Kieve-Wavus Nobleboro, MED$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331309349103163
2022Lynn Sage Breast Cancer Chicago, ILD$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331309349103163
2022Mechanicsburg Baptist Church Mechanicsburg, OHU$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331309349103163
2022Neighborhood Health Clinic Naples, FLB$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331309349103163
2022Country Club at Muirfield Village Fdn Dublin, OHB$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331309349103163
2021Scholarship America - Bay Colony Naples, FLU$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202241309349103414
2021Country Club at Muirfield Village Fdn Dublin, OHB$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202241309349103414
2020Francis W Parker School Chicago, ILB$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111199349100026
2020Lincoln Park Zoo Chicago, ILC$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111199349100026
2020Art Institute of Chicago Chicago, ILB$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111199349100026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611349349103346
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521339349104717
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422339349101002
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331309349103163
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241309349103414
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111199349100026

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201889066.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.