funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Izant Family Foundation

EIN 20-1916094 · Simpsonville, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Izant Family Foundation of Simpsonville, SC (EIN 20-1916094) reported 7 grants paid totaling $127,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$127,000

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$17,000
20201$20,000
20211$20,000
20231$25,000
20241$20,000
20251$25,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Izant Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hilton Head Christian Academy 57-0757671BBluffton, SC4$67,0002024
Trumbull County Historical Society 34-1412420CWarren, OH1$25,0002023
Advent United Methodist Church 57-0895177CSimpsonville, SC1$25,0002025
Hilton Head Heroes 57-1076391BHilton Head, SC1$10,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Izant Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Advent United Methodist Church Simpsonville, SCC$25,000paidEVANGELIZATION202523179349103952
2024Hilton Head Christian Academy Bluffton, SCB$20,000paidEDUCATION202413189349100016
2023Trumbull County Historical Society Warren, OHC$25,000paidHISTORY PRESERVATION & EDUCATION202302419349100120
2021Hilton Head Christian Academy Hilton Head, SCC$20,000paidEDUCATION202133159349102738
2020Hilton Head Christian Academy Hilton Head, SCC$20,000paidEDUCATION202002109349100410
2019Hilton Head Heroes Hilton Head, SCB$10,000paidAID KIDS W/LIFE THREATENING ILLNESS201912249349100301
2019Hilton Head Christian Academy Hilton Head, SCC$7,000paidEDUCATION201912249349100301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202523179349103952
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202413189349100016
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202302419349100120
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202133159349102738
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202002109349100410
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201912249349100301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201916094.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.