Grants paid by The Acts Foundation
EIN 20-1945369 · OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Acts Foundation of OR (EIN 20-1945369) reported 23 grants paid totaling $97,050 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$97,050
23 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2021
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $10,549 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $12,850 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $35,629 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $38,022 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Acts Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone of Care | U | Wichita, KS | 3 | $16,100 | 2021 |
| Northfield School of Liberal Arts 11-3696381 | C | Wichita, KS | 3 | $15,001 | 2021 |
| Sean Feucht Ministries Inc | U | Camp Hill, PA | 1 | $14,000 | 2021 |
| Youth Horizon 48-0846374 | C | Wichita, KS | 3 | $11,129 | 2021 |
| Meg Rolph | U | Valley Center, KS | 3 | $10,251 | 2021 |
| Hope Ranch for Women 46-2216874 | C | Andover, KS | 3 | $10,020 | 2021 |
| Rolph Academy | U | Wichita, KS | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Northfield School | U | Wichita, KS | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Hopenet 48-1105407 | B | Wichita, KS | 1 | $4,200 | 2018 |
| Cornerstones of Care | U | Wichita, KS | 1 | $649 | 2018 |
| Fundamental Learning Center | U | Wichita, KS | 1 | $600 | 2018 |
| Novus Orsa | U | Wichita, KS | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Sean Feucht Ministries Inc Camp Hill, PA | U | $14,000 | paid | FUND LEARNING PROGRAM | 202241999349101004 |
| 2021 | Cornerstone of Care Wichita, KS | U | $10,000 | paid | CHILDREN AND FAMILY ASSISTANCE | 202241999349101004 |
| 2021 | Youth Horizon Wichita, KS | C | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202241999349101004 |
| 2021 | Hope Ranch for Women Andover, KS | C | $4,020 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202241999349101004 |
| 2021 | Northfield School of Liberal Arts Wichita, KS | C | $1 | paid | EDUCATION FOR CHILDREN | 202241999349101004 |
| 2021 | Meg Rolph Valley Center, KS | U | $1 | paid | RENT ASSISTANCE | 202241999349101004 |
| 2020 | Meg Rolph Valley Center, KS | U | $10,000 | paid | RENT ASSISTANCE | 202121319349103047 |
| 2020 | Northfield School of Liberal Arts Wichita, KS | C | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION FOR CHILDREN | 202121319349103047 |
| 2020 | Cornerstone of Care Wichita, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | CHILDREN AND FAMILY ASSISTANCE | 202121319349103047 |
| 2020 | Rolph Academy Wichita, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | FUND LEARNING PROGRAM | 202121319349103047 |
| 2020 | Hope Ranch for Women Andover, KS | C | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202121319349103047 |
| 2020 | Youth Horizon Wichita, KS | C | $629 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202121319349103047 |
| 2019 | Northfield School of Liberal Arts Wichita, KS | C | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION FOR CHILDREN | 202041759349100239 |
| 2019 | Rolph Academy Wichita, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | FUND LEARNING PROGRAM | 202041759349100239 |
| 2019 | Cornerstone of Care Wichita, KS | U | $1,100 | paid | CHILDREN AND FAMILY ASSISTANCE | 202041759349100239 |
| 2019 | Hope Ranch for Women Andover, KS | C | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202041759349100239 |
| 2019 | Youth Horizon Wichita, KS | C | $500 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202041759349100239 |
| 2019 | Meg Rolph Valley Center, KS | U | $250 | paid | RENT ASSISTANCE | 202041759349100239 |
| 2018 | Northfield School Wichita, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION OF CHILDREN | 201911349349103086 |
| 2018 | Hopenet Wichita, KS | B | $4,200 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 201911349349103086 |
| 2018 | Cornerstones of Care Wichita, KS | U | $649 | paid | CHILDREN & FAMILY ASSISTANCE | 201911349349103086 |
| 2018 | Fundamental Learning Center Wichita, KS | U | $600 | paid | FUND LEARNING PROGRAMS | 201911349349103086 |
| 2018 | Novus Orsa Wichita, KS | U | $100 | paid | HOMELESS MINISTRY | 201911349349103086 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241999349101004 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121319349103047 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041759349100239 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911349349103086 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201945369.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.