funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by The Acts Foundation

EIN 20-1945369 · OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Acts Foundation of OR (EIN 20-1945369) reported 23 grants paid totaling $97,050 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$97,050

23 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$10,549
20196$12,850
20206$35,629
20216$38,022

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Acts Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cornerstone of CareUWichita, KS3$16,1002021
Northfield School of Liberal Arts 11-3696381CWichita, KS3$15,0012021
Sean Feucht Ministries IncUCamp Hill, PA1$14,0002021
Youth Horizon 48-0846374CWichita, KS3$11,1292021
Meg RolphUValley Center, KS3$10,2512021
Hope Ranch for Women 46-2216874CAndover, KS3$10,0202021
Rolph AcademyUWichita, KS2$10,0002020
Northfield SchoolUWichita, KS1$5,0002018
Hopenet 48-1105407BWichita, KS1$4,2002018
Cornerstones of CareUWichita, KS1$6492018
Fundamental Learning CenterUWichita, KS1$6002018
Novus OrsaUWichita, KS1$1002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Acts Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Sean Feucht Ministries Inc Camp Hill, PAU$14,000paidFUND LEARNING PROGRAM202241999349101004
2021Cornerstone of Care Wichita, KSU$10,000paidCHILDREN AND FAMILY ASSISTANCE202241999349101004
2021Youth Horizon Wichita, KSC$10,000paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202241999349101004
2021Hope Ranch for Women Andover, KSC$4,020paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT ORGANIZATION202241999349101004
2021Northfield School of Liberal Arts Wichita, KSC$1paidEDUCATION FOR CHILDREN202241999349101004
2021Meg Rolph Valley Center, KSU$1paidRENT ASSISTANCE202241999349101004
2020Meg Rolph Valley Center, KSU$10,000paidRENT ASSISTANCE202121319349103047
2020Northfield School of Liberal Arts Wichita, KSC$10,000paidEDUCATION FOR CHILDREN202121319349103047
2020Cornerstone of Care Wichita, KSU$5,000paidCHILDREN AND FAMILY ASSISTANCE202121319349103047
2020Rolph Academy Wichita, KSU$5,000paidFUND LEARNING PROGRAM202121319349103047
2020Hope Ranch for Women Andover, KSC$5,000paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT ORGANIZATION202121319349103047
2020Youth Horizon Wichita, KSC$629paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202121319349103047
2019Northfield School of Liberal Arts Wichita, KSC$5,000paidEDUCATION FOR CHILDREN202041759349100239
2019Rolph Academy Wichita, KSU$5,000paidFUND LEARNING PROGRAM202041759349100239
2019Cornerstone of Care Wichita, KSU$1,100paidCHILDREN AND FAMILY ASSISTANCE202041759349100239
2019Hope Ranch for Women Andover, KSC$1,000paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT ORGANIZATION202041759349100239
2019Youth Horizon Wichita, KSC$500paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202041759349100239
2019Meg Rolph Valley Center, KSU$250paidRENT ASSISTANCE202041759349100239
2018Northfield School Wichita, KSU$5,000paidEDUCATION OF CHILDREN201911349349103086
2018Hopenet Wichita, KSB$4,200paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT ORGANIZATION201911349349103086
2018Cornerstones of Care Wichita, KSU$649paidCHILDREN & FAMILY ASSISTANCE201911349349103086
2018Fundamental Learning Center Wichita, KSU$600paidFUND LEARNING PROGRAMS201911349349103086
2018Novus Orsa Wichita, KSU$100paidHOMELESS MINISTRY201911349349103086

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241999349101004
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121319349103047
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202041759349100239
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911349349103086

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201945369.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.