Grants paid by Jog Family Foundation Trust
EIN 20-1959702 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Jog Family Foundation Trust of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 20-1959702) reported 20 grants paid totaling $36,520 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$36,520
20 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $7,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $2,838 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $3,919 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $1,379 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $13,657 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $7,227 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Jog Family Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Various Local Charities Under 1000 | U | Brooklyn, NY | 6 | $18,505 | 2024 |
| Bnos Devorah Elementary School | U | Brooklyn, NY | 3 | $8,250 | 2024 |
| Yeshivas Ohr Hatorah Inc 20-5908387 | B | Lakewood, NJ | 2 | $3,960 | 2024 |
| Rofeh Cholim Cancer Society Inc 11-3355081 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 5 | $2,233 | 2024 |
| Mirrer Yeshiva High School | U | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $2,072 | 2023 |
| Mosdos Yaakov Vyisroel Inc 81-3738215 | B | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Aleph Beis Gimmel Inc 84-3879321 | C | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Various Local Charities Under 1000 Brooklyn, NY | U | $3,517 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541349349101444 |
| 2024 | Bnos Devorah Elementary School Brooklyn, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541349349101444 |
| 2024 | Yeshivas Ohr Hatorah Inc Lakewood, NJ | B | $360 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541349349101444 |
| 2024 | Rofeh Cholim Cancer Society Inc Brooklyn, NY | B | $350 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541349349101444 |
| 2023 | Various Local Charities Under 1000 Brooklyn, NY | U | $7,954 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421349349104552 |
| 2023 | Yeshivas Ohr Hatorah Inc Lakewood, NJ | B | $3,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421349349104552 |
| 2023 | Mirrer Yeshiva High School Brooklyn, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | RELIGOUS & CHARITABLE | 202421349349104552 |
| 2023 | Rofeh Cholim Cancer Society Inc Brooklyn, NY | B | $103 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421349349104552 |
| 2022 | Various Local Charities Under 1000 Brooklyn, NY | U | $729 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331329349102143 |
| 2022 | Aleph Beis Gimmel Inc Lakewood, NJ | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331329349102143 |
| 2022 | Rofeh Cholim Cancer Society Inc Brooklyn, NY | B | $150 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331329349102143 |
| 2021 | Various Local Charities Under 1000 Brooklyn, NY | U | $2,919 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221339349101527 |
| 2021 | Mosdos Yaakov Vyisroel Inc Lakewood, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221339349101527 |
| 2020 | Various Local Charities Under 1000 Brooklyn, NY | U | $2,086 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103079349100005 |
| 2020 | Rofeh Cholim Cancer Society Inc Brooklyn, NY | B | $430 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103079349100005 |
| 2020 | Bnos Devorah Elementary School Brooklyn, NY | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103079349100005 |
| 2020 | Mirrer Yeshiva High School Brooklyn, NY | U | $72 | paid | RELIGOUS & CHARITABLE | 202103079349100005 |
| 2018 | Bnos Devorah Elementary School Brooklyn, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921269349101282 |
| 2018 | Various Local Charities Under 1000 Brooklyn, NY | U | $1,300 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921269349101282 |
| 2018 | Rofeh Cholim Cancer Society Inc Brooklyn, NY | B | $1,200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921269349101282 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541349349101444 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421349349104552 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331329349102143 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221339349101527 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103079349100005 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921269349101282 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201959702.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.