funder-graph

FundersSD

Grants paid by Hanson-Larsen Memorial Park Foundation Inc

EIN 20-1969477 · Rapid City, SD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N32

Hanson-Larsen Memorial Park Foundation Inc of Rapid City, SD (EIN 20-1969477) reported 5 grants paid totaling $28,920 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,920

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$1,100
20231$1,000
20241$4,320
20251$22,500

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Hanson-Larsen Memorial Park Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Black Hills Bike Hub 33-4638434BRapid City, SD2$26,8202025
Rapid City Parks & RecreationURapid City, SD1$1,0002018
Strider Education Foundation 81-4580473BRapid City, SD1$1,0002023
ToastmastersUHelena, MT1$1002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hanson-Larsen Memorial Park Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Black Hills Bike Hub Rapid City, SDB$22,500paidTRAIL CARE SCHOOL202621709349100207
2024Black Hills Bike Hub Rapid City, SDB$4,320paidTRAIL CARE SCHOOL202501209349100130
2023Strider Education Foundation Rapid City, SDB$1,000paidKINDERGARTEN BIKING202401239349100825
2018Rapid City Parks & Recreation Rapid City, SDU$1,000paidSPONSORSHIP201922269349100412
2018Toastmasters Helena, MTU$100paidSPONSORSHIP201922269349100412

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621709349100207
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501209349100130
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401239349100825
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201922269349100412

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201969477.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.