funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by The Forest Park Elementary School Foundation

EIN 20-1975263 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B122

The Forest Park Elementary School Foundation of Portland, OR (EIN 20-1975263) reported 2 grants paid totaling $405,564 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$405,564

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$32,862
20231$372,702

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Forest Park Elementary School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Fund for Portland Public SchoolUPortland, OR2$405,5642023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Forest Park Elementary School Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023The Fund for Portland Public School Portland, ORU$372,702paidSEE PART IV BELOW202302979349301780
2021The Fund for Portland Public School Portland, ORU$32,862paidSEE PART IV BELOW202123149349303782

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202302979349301780
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202123149349303782

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201975263.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.