Grants paid by The Sisk Family Foundation
EIN 20-1996015 · Provo, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
The Sisk Family Foundation of Provo, UT (EIN 20-1996015) reported 18 grants paid totaling $39,502 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$39,502
18 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $5,983 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $4,194 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $12,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $3,850 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $2,375 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $5,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from The Sisk Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lds Church | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $7,600 | 2025 |
| National Personal Training Institut | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Utah Valley University 87-0280648 | B | Orem, UT | 1 | $5,983 | 2018 |
| Center for Change | U | Orem, UT | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Camp Rainbow Gold 90-0961926 | C | Boise, ID | 2 | $3,300 | 2025 |
| Gr8ter Inc 81-0702872 | B | Boise, ID | 2 | $2,675 | 2025 |
| Cole Valley Christian School 86-2425049 | C | Meridian, ID | 1 | $2,179 | 2020 |
| Camp Perkins Lutheran Outdoor Minis 82-0401375 | D | Hailey, ID | 1 | $2,015 | 2020 |
| Labs for Liberty 47-2455313 | B | Morgan, UT | 2 | $1,400 | 2025 |
| American Foundation for Suicide Prevention 13-3393329 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross | U | Springville, UT | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Spanish Fork Fire & Ems Association 33-2381812 | B | Spanish Fork, UT | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Owyhee High School | U | Meridian, ID | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Kuna High School | U | Kuna, ID | 1 | $350 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lds Church Spanish Fork, UT | U | $1,600 | paid | Donation | 202610969349100636 |
| 2025 | Gr8ter Inc Boise, ID | B | $1,300 | paid | Donation | 202610969349100636 |
| 2025 | American Foundation for Suicide Prevention New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | Donation | 202610969349100636 |
| 2025 | Spanish Fork Fire & Ems Association Spanish Fork, UT | B | $500 | paid | Donation | 202610969349100636 |
| 2025 | Labs for Liberty Morgan, UT | B | $400 | paid | Donation | 202610969349100636 |
| 2025 | Camp Rainbow Gold Boise, ID | C | $300 | paid | Donation | 202610969349100636 |
| 2024 | Gr8ter Inc Boise, ID | B | $1,375 | paid | Donation | 202500719349100325 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross Springville, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | Donation | 202500719349100325 |
| 2023 | Camp Rainbow Gold Boise, ID | B | $3,000 | paid | Donation | 202410819349100116 |
| 2023 | Owyhee High School Meridian, ID | U | $500 | paid | Donation | 202410819349100116 |
| 2023 | Kuna High School Kuna, ID | U | $350 | paid | Donation | 202410819349100116 |
| 2022 | Center for Change Orem, UT | U | $5,000 | paid | CASH DONATION | 202330879349100518 |
| 2022 | Labs for Liberty Morgan, UT | B | $1,000 | paid | CASH DONATION | 202330879349100518 |
| 2021 | Lds Church Salt Lake City, UT | U | $6,000 | paid | CASH DONATION | 202240689349100914 |
| 2021 | National Personal Training Institut Salt Lake City, UT | U | $6,000 | paid | CASH DONATION | 202240689349100914 |
| 2020 | Cole Valley Christian School Meridian, ID | C | $2,179 | paid | CASH DONATION | 202120609349101207 |
| 2020 | Camp Perkins Lutheran Outdoor Minis Hailey, ID | D | $2,015 | paid | CASH DONATION | 202120609349101207 |
| 2018 | Utah Valley University Orem, UT | B | $5,983 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201930729349100213 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202610969349100636 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500719349100325 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202410819349100116 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202330879349100518 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202240689349100914 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202120609349101207 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201930729349100213 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201996015.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.