funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Fulford Family Foundation Inc

EIN 20-2005698 · Carrollton, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Fulford Family Foundation Inc of Carrollton, GA (EIN 20-2005698) reported 5 grants paid totaling $737,909 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$737,909

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$119,831
20201$19,931
20211$598,147

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Fulford Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community Foundation of West G 03-0472714CCarrollton, GA3$732,5592021
Kidspeace National Center of GaUBowdon, GA1$5,0002018
Angel Treecarrollton City School SyUCarrollton, GA1$3502018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fulford Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Community Foundation of West G Carrollton, GAC$598,147paidPROVIDE FUNDING FOR FUTURE CHARITABLE GIVING202242699349100804
2020Community Foundation of West G Carrollton, GAC$19,931paidPROVIDE FUNDING FOR FUTURE CHARITABLE GIVING202101359349100645
2018Community Foundation of West G Carrollton, GAC$114,481paidPROVIDE FUNDING FOR FUTURE CHARITABLE GIVING201941349349102589
2018Kidspeace National Center of Ga Bowdon, GAU$5,000paidCHARITABLE GIFT201941349349102589
2018Angel Treecarrollton City School Sy Carrollton, GAU$350paidTO PROVIDE CHILDREN IN NEED WITH GIFTS ON CHRISTMAS DAY.201941349349102589

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202242699349100804
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101359349100645
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941349349102589

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202005698.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.