funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Robert Charles Foundation Inc

EIN 20-2042917 · Sun Prairie, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Robert Charles Foundation Inc of Sun Prairie, WI (EIN 20-2042917) reported 20 grants paid totaling $135,500 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$135,500

20 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$11,000
20191$10,000
20204$16,500
20214$23,000
20221$21,500
20234$32,000
20241$10,000
20253$11,500

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Robert Charles Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Christian Foundation 30-0209280BAlpharetta, GA8$90,5002025
Life Promotions Inc 39-1372893BAppleton, WI2$20,0002023
Collaboration Project 83-4497535BMonona, WI2$11,0002025
Soulutions Inc 83-0405148BMadison, WI3$7,0002025
Care of CreationUMadison, WI1$2,5002020
Go-Time Ministries 26-0000128BFinleyville, PA2$2,5002023
Faith Farm Ministries 59-0774188CFt Lauderdale, FL1$1,0002018
Madison Pentecostal Assembly 39-1469073BMadison, WI1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Robert Charles Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Collaboration Project Monona, WIB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631269349101328
2025National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAB$4,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631269349101328
2025Soulutions Inc Madison, WIB$2,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631269349101328
2024National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511289349102616
2023Life Promotions Appleton, WIB$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441239349100824
2023National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAB$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441239349100824
2023Go-Time Ministries Finleyville, PAB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441239349100824
2023Madison Pentecostal Assembly Madison, WIB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441239349100824
2022National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAB$21,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311239349101821
2021National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202220969349101832
2021Collaboration Project Monona, WIB$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202220969349101832
2021Life Promotions Inc Appleton, WIB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202220969349101832
2021Soulutions Inc Madison, WIB$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202220969349101832
2020National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141049349100424
2020Soulutions Inc Madison, WIB$2,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141049349100424
2020Care of Creation Madison, WIU$2,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141049349100424
2020Go-Time Ministries Finleyville, PAB$1,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141049349100424
2019National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202001899349101530
2018National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911309349101966
2018Faith Farm Ministries Ft Lauderdale, FLC$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911309349101966

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202631269349101328
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511289349102616
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441239349100824
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311239349101821
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202220969349101832
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202141049349100424
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202001899349101530
990PF20182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911309349101966

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202042917.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.