funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Isaiah House Inc

EIN 20-2048636 · Santa Ana, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Isaiah House Inc of Santa Ana, CA (EIN 20-2048636) reported 6 grants paid totaling $165,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$165,000

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$55,000
20232$70,000
20241$5,000
20252$35,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Isaiah House Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Elder Law & Disability Rights Center 81-4128457ASanta Ana, CA3$150,0002025
Nound Walk 27-5023155ACloster, NJ2$10,0002024
Wound Walk Oc 95-2479552AAnaheim, CA1$5,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Isaiah House Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Elder Law & Disability Rights Center Santa Ana, CAA$30,000paidPROVIDE MEALS/FOOD TO INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES202611819349301556
2025Wound Walk Oc Anaheim, CAA$5,000paidPROVIDE MEALS/FOOD TO INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES202611819349301556
2024Wound Walk Anaheim, CAA$5,000paidPROVIDE MEALS/FOOD TO INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES202533179349304948
2023Elder Law & Disability Rights Center Santa Ana, CAA$65,000paidPROVIDE MEALS/FOOD TO INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES202423209349324887
2023Nound Walk Closter, NJA$5,000paidPROVIDE MEALS/FOOD TO INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES202423209349324887
2019Elder Law & Disability Rights Center Santa Ana, CAA$55,000paidHOMELESS SUPPORT202021279349302202

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202611819349301556
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533179349304948
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349324887
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021279349302202

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202048636.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.