funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Malek Foundation Inc

EIN 20-2054938 · N Caldwell, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B90

Malek Foundation Inc of N Caldwell, NJ (EIN 20-2054938) reported 15 grants paid totaling $263,250 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$263,250

15 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$39,000
20193$25,250
20202$55,000
20211$29,000
20221$57,000
20231$12,000
20242$30,000
20252$16,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Malek Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Church of East Rutherford 22-3222033DEast Rutherford, NJ6$141,5002025
St Antonius & St Mina OrthodoxUEast Rutherford, NJ3$64,5002020
St Mary & St Antonios ChurchURidgewood, NY2$22,2502019
St Mark's Coptic Orthodox Church 22-2149991DJersey City, NJ2$17,5002025
St John Coptic Orthodox Church 95-4021622CCovina, CA2$17,5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Malek Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Church of East Rutherford East Rutherford, NJD$8,500paidCHARITY202621349349103062
2025St Mark's Coptic Orthodox Church Jersey City, NJD$7,500paidCHARITY202621349349103062
2024Church of East Rutherford East Rutherford, NJD$20,000paidCHARITY202541619349100804
2024St Mark's Coptic Orthodox Church Jersey City, NJD$10,000paidCHARITY202541619349100804
2023Church of East Rutherford East Rutherford, NJD$12,000paidCHARITY202421359349102062
2022Church of East Rutherford East Rutherford, NJD$57,000paidCHARITY202311329349102806
2021Church of East Rutherford East Rutherford, NJD$29,000paidCHARITY202202589349100625
2020St Antonius & St Mina Orthodox East Rutherford, NJU$40,000paidCHARITY202132569349100903
2020Church of East Rutherford East Rutherford, NJD$15,000paidCHARITY202132569349100903
2019St Mary & St Antonios Church Ridgewood, NYU$10,250paidCHARITY202022469349100902
2019St Antonius & St Mina Orthodox East Rutherford, NJU$7,500paidCHARITY202022469349100902
2019St John Coptic Orthodox Church Covina, CAC$7,500paidCHARITY202022469349100902
2018St Antonius & St Mina Orthodox East Rutherford, NJU$17,000paidCHARITY201921799349100412
2018St Mary & St Antonios Church Ridgewood, NYU$12,000paidCHARITY201921799349100412
2018St John Coptic Orthodox Church Covina, CAC$10,000paidCHARITY201921799349100412

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621349349103062
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541619349100804
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421359349102062
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311329349102806
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202202589349100625
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202132569349100903
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202022469349100902
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921799349100412

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202054938.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.