Grants paid by David M and Pamela G Spears Family Foundation Inc
EIN 20-2077103 · Dillard, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
David M and Pamela G Spears Family Foundation Inc of Dillard, GA (EIN 20-2077103) reported 15 grants paid totaling $51,220 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$51,220
15 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $21,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $950 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $11,800 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $14,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $2,970 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from David M and Pamela G Spears Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Bible Church 56-1615164 | C | Highlands, NC | 3 | $30,250 | 2023 |
| Grace Chapel On High Holly Mountain 88-3854436 | C | Scaly Mountain, NC | 2 | $15,970 | 2025 |
| Sid Weber Memorial Cancer Fund 20-2394931 | B | Rabun Gap, GA | 4 | $1,700 | 2024 |
| First Impressions Clothing Ministry | U | Clayton, GA | 1 | $800 | 2023 |
| Woodstock First Baptist Church | U | Woodstock, GA | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Community Pantry Inc 58-2551308 | B | Clayton, GA | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| First Baptist Church Woodstock | U | Woodstock, GA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Choices Pregnancy Center | U | Clayton, GA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Barnabus and Ruth Foundation 93-2708620 | C | Eastanollee, GA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Grace Chapel On High Holly Mountain Scaly Mountain, NC | C | $2,470 | paid | Missions | 202641209349101109 |
| 2025 | Barnabus and Ruth Foundation Eastanollee, GA | C | $500 | paid | Missions | 202641209349101109 |
| 2024 | Grace Chapel On High Holly Mountain Scaly Mountain, NC | C | $13,500 | paid | Missions | 202521329349102892 |
| 2024 | Sid Weber Memorial Cancer Fund Rabun Gap, GA | B | $500 | paid | Cancer Research | 202521329349102892 |
| 2023 | Community Bible Church Highlands, NC | C | $10,000 | paid | Missions | 202431349349103293 |
| 2023 | First Impressions Clothing Ministry Clayton, GA | U | $800 | paid | Missions | 202431349349103293 |
| 2023 | Sid Weber Memorial Cancer Fund Rabun Gap, GA | B | $500 | paid | Cancer Research | 202431349349103293 |
| 2023 | Choices Pregnancy Center Clayton, GA | U | $500 | paid | Missions | 202431349349103293 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church Woodstock Woodstock, GA | U | $500 | paid | Missions | 202321319349103447 |
| 2022 | Community Bible Church Highlands, NC | C | $250 | paid | Missions | 202321319349103447 |
| 2022 | Sid Weber Memorial Cancer Fund Inc Rabun Gap, GA | B | $200 | paid | Cancer research | 202321319349103447 |
| 2021 | Sid Weber Memorial Cancer Fund Inc Rabun Gap, GA | B | $500 | paid | Cancer research | 202211369349100746 |
| 2020 | Community Bible Church Highlands, NC | C | $20,000 | paid | Missions | 202113169349103656 |
| 2020 | Woodstock First Baptist Church Woodstock, GA | U | $500 | paid | Missions | 202113169349103656 |
| 2020 | Community Pantry Inc Clayton, GA | B | $500 | paid | Food for Needy | 202113169349103656 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641209349101109 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521329349102892 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431349349103293 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349103447 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211369349100746 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113169349103656 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202077103.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.