funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Westminster Police Officers Foundation

EIN 20-2171704 · Huntingtn Bch, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P990

Westminster Police Officers Foundation of Huntingtn Bch, CA (EIN 20-2171704) reported 4 grants paid totaling $37,100 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$37,100

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$5,500
20221$15,000
20242$16,600

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Westminster Police Officers Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
HbpoaUHuntington Beach, CA2$20,6002024
City of WestminsterUWestminster, CA1$11,0002024
Boys & Girls Club of Westminster 95-2919799AWestminster, CA1$5,5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Westminster Police Officers Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024City of Westminster Westminster, CAU$11,000paid202543109349304559
2024Hbpoa Huntington Beach, CAU$5,600paid202543109349304559
2022Hbpoa Huntington Beach, CAU$15,000paid202323189349306232
2019Boys & Girls Club of Westminster Westminster, CAA$5,500paid202022309349301342

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543109349304559
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349306232
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202022309349301342

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202171704.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.