funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The Blairsville Library Charitable Foundation

EIN 20-2212655 · Blairsville, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

The Blairsville Library Charitable Foundation of Blairsville, PA (EIN 20-2212655) reported 8 grants paid totaling $148,059 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$148,059

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$18,388
20191$17,503
20201$18,266
20211$8,464
20221$21,067
20231$18,845
20241$20,579
20251$24,947

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Blairsville Library Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Blairsville Public Library 25-0990574ABlairsville, PA8$148,0592025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Blairsville Library Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Blairsville Public Library Blairsville, PAA$24,947paidLIBRARY SUPPORT202601819349300605
2024Blairsville Public Library Blairsville, PAA$20,579paidLIBRARY SUPPORT202541899349300504
2023Blairsville Public Library Blairsville, PAA$18,845paidLIBRARY SUPPORT202431309349302033
2022Blairsville Public Library Blairsville, PAA$21,067paidLIBRARY SUPPORT202341649349301204
2021Blairsville Public Library Blairsville, PAA$8,464paidLIBRARY SUPPORT202221329349301302
2020Blairsville Public Library Blairsville, PAA$18,266paidLIBRARY SUPPORT202121209349301242
2019Blairsville Public Library Blairsville, PAA$17,503paidLIBRARY SUPPORT202041189349301419
2018Blairsville Public Library Blairsville, PAA$18,388paidLIBRARY SUPPORT201940829349300019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601819349300605
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541899349300504
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431309349302033
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341649349301204
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221329349301302
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121209349301242
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041189349301419
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201940829349300019

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202212655.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.