funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Junior League of Boca Raton Endowment Fund Inc

EIN 20-2240440 · Boca Raton, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O115

The Junior League of Boca Raton Endowment Fund Inc of Boca Raton, FL (EIN 20-2240440) reported 6 grants paid totaling $452,516 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$452,516

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$46,610
20191$91,545
20201$46,882
20221$147,818
20231$52,352
20251$67,309

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Junior League of Boca Raton Endowment Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Junior League of Boca Raton Inc 23-7402731ABoca Raton, FL6$452,5162025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Junior League of Boca Raton Endowment Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Junior League of Boca Raton Inc Boca Raton, FLA$67,309paidSupport building grounds of the league202641949349300204
2023Junior League of Boca Raton Inc Boca Raton, FLA$52,352paid202411859349300306
2022Junior League of Boca Raton Inc Boca Raton, FLA$147,818paid202311879349301526
2020Junior League of Boca Raton Inc Boca Raton, FLA$46,882paid202133169349308508
2019Junior League of Boca Raton Inc Boca Raton, FLA$91,545paidSupport community resource centr of JLBR202022459349301752
2018Junior League of Boca Raton Inc Boca Raton, FLA$46,610paidSupport community resource centr of JLBR201912119349301121

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202641949349300204
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202411859349300306
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311879349301526
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133169349308508
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202022459349301752
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912119349301121

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202240440.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.