Grants paid by The Kozinski Foundation Inc
EIN 20-2293880 · Dousman, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
The Kozinski Foundation Inc of Dousman, WI (EIN 20-2293880) reported 26 grants paid totaling $204,623 to 19 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$204,623
26 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $31,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $22,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $14,256 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $19,367 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $114,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from The Kozinski Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Calvary Lutheran Church | U | Waukesha, WI | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Kointe Music Ministries | U | Jackson, WI | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Koine Music Ministries 27-1804975 | B | Jackson, WI | 2 | $12,500 | 2022 |
| Redemption Lutheran Church 39-0987441 | C | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Mount Calvary Lutheran | U | Waukesha, WI | 5 | $8,908 | 2023 |
| Koine | U | Jackson, WI | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Lamb of Christ Learning Center | U | Pewaukee, WI | 1 | $6,367 | 2024 |
| Risen Savior Lutheran Ch 65-1146241 | C | Lakewood Ranch, FL | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Immanuel Lutheran Church | U | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Waukesha Co Comm Fdn | U | Waukesha, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Friends Network 41-1973985 | B | St Paul, MN | 1 | $4,848 | 2023 |
| Lutherans for Life | U | Rhinelander, WI | 2 | $3,500 | 2022 |
| Wels Lutherans for Life 39-1436085 | D | West Allis, WI | 2 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Nfc Coaches Club | U | Sarasota, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Luther Prep 41-0841180 | D | Watertown, WI | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Luther Prep School 39-1821445 | D | Watertown, WI | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Institutional Ministries | U | Oconomowoc, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Milwaukee College Prep School | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Beautiful Savior Lutheran | U | Fayatteville, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mount Calvary Lutheran Church Waukesha, WI | U | $100,000 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGN/MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202620709349100722 |
| 2025 | Koine Jackson, WI | U | $8,000 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202620709349100722 |
| 2025 | Luther Prep Watertown, WI | D | $3,000 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202620709349100722 |
| 2025 | Wels Lutherans for Life West Allis, WI | D | $2,500 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202620709349100722 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee College Prep School Milwaukee, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | STUDENT AID | 202620709349100722 |
| 2024 | Lamb of Christ Learning Center Pewaukee, WI | U | $6,367 | paid | HARDSHIP DAY CARE PAYMENTS | 202540669349100804 |
| 2024 | Immanuel Lutheran Church Manitowoc, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | CHURCH MINISTRY | 202540669349100804 |
| 2024 | Waukesha Co Comm Fdn Waukesha, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | WAUKESHA PARADE MEMORIAL | 202540669349100804 |
| 2024 | Nfc Coaches Club Sarasota, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | ATHLETIC PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202540669349100804 |
| 2023 | Mount Calvary Lutheran Waukesha, WI | U | $5,746 | paid | HYMNALS AND BIBLES | 202430929349100218 |
| 2023 | Friends Network St Paul, MN | B | $4,848 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202430929349100218 |
| 2023 | Mount Calvary Lutheran Waukesha, WI | U | $1,406 | paid | HYMNALS AND BIBLES | 202430929349100218 |
| 2023 | Wels Lutherans for Life West Allis, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202430929349100218 |
| 2023 | Mount Calvary Lutheran Waukesha, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | HYMNALS AND BIBLES | 202430929349100218 |
| 2023 | Mount Calvary Lutheran Waukesha, WI | U | $256 | paid | HYMNALS AND BIBLES | 202430929349100218 |
| 2022 | Redemption Lutheran Church Milwaukee, WI | C | $10,000 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202300919349100700 |
| 2022 | Risen Savior Lutheran Ch Lakewood Ranch, FL | C | $6,000 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202300919349100700 |
| 2022 | Koine Music Ministries Jackson, WI | B | $2,500 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202300919349100700 |
| 2022 | Luther Prep School Watertown, WI | D | $2,000 | paid | MINISTRY ADVANCEMENT | 202300919349100700 |
| 2022 | Lutherans for Life Rhinelander, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | ORGANIZATIONAL SUPPORT | 202300919349100700 |
| 2022 | Mount Calvary Lutheran Waukesha, WI | U | $500 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202300919349100700 |
| 2021 | Lutherans for Life Rhinelander, WI | U | $2,500 | paid | ORGANIZATIONAL SUPPORT | 202230819349101173 |
| 2019 | Kointe Music Ministries Jackson, WI | U | $20,000 | paid | DONATION | 202040599349100504 |
| 2019 | Koine Music Ministries Jackson, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202040599349100504 |
| 2019 | Institutional Ministries Oconomowoc, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATION | 202040599349100504 |
| 2018 | Beautiful Savior Lutheran Fayatteville, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | MOM/TOT MINISTRY | 201930719349100213 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620709349100722 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540669349100804 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202430929349100218 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202300919349100700 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202230819349101173 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202040599349100504 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201930719349100213 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202293880.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.