funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by Domestic and Sexual Violence Services of Carbon County

EIN 20-2358889 · Red Lodge, MT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P43

Domestic and Sexual Violence Services of Carbon County of Red Lodge, MT (EIN 20-2358889) reported 5 grants paid totaling $199,367 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$199,367

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$11,845
20232$58,344
20242$129,178

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Domestic and Sexual Violence Services of Carbon County, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Montana Legal Services Assoc 81-0298262AHelena, MT3$179,9702024
Aspen 81-0534941ALivingston, MT2$19,3972024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Domestic and Sexual Violence Services of Carbon County
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Montana Legal Services Assoc Helena, MTA$115,345paidLEGAL ASSISTANCE202543219349321139
2024Aspen Livingston, MTA$13,833paidLEGAL ASSISTANCE202543219349321139
2023Montana Legal Services Assoc Helena, MTA$52,780paidLEGAL ASSISTANCE202413199349309956
2023Aspen Livingston, MTA$5,564paidLEGAL ASSISTANCE202413199349309956
2022Montana Legal Services Associ Helena, MTA$11,845paidLEGAL ASSISTANCE202323199349310102

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543219349321139
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413199349309956
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349310102

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202358889.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.