Grants paid by The Linda Selig Foundation Inc
EIN 20-2432829 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Linda Selig Foundation Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 20-2432829) reported 20 grants paid totaling $19,790 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$19,790
20 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $1,500 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $2,950 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $3,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $2,880 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $4,100 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $5,360 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Linda Selig Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Weber School | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Christians United for Israel 87-1600982 | D | San Antonio, TX | 3 | $3,800 | 2022 |
| In the City Camp 47-2246068 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $3,600 | 2023 |
| Prager University Foundation 27-1763901 | B | Sherman Oaks, CA | 2 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Wounded Warrior Project 20-2370934 | B | Jacksonville, FL | 3 | $1,350 | 2022 |
| Hunger Walk | U | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $1,020 | 2024 |
| Ians Friends Fdn 56-2571902 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Creating Connected Communities 27-1926563 | C | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Momentum Unlimited 38-3852989 | B | Rockville, MD | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Friends of Yemin Orde Inc | U | Bethesda, MD | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Zaban Paradies Center 27-0728201 | D | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $300 | 2020 |
| The Auxiliary Bremen Jewish Home | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $120 | 2022 |
| Breman Jewish Home | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Weber School Atlanta, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202522039349100807 |
| 2024 | Hunger Walk Atlanta, GA | U | $360 | paid | GENERAL | 202522039349100807 |
| 2023 | In the City Camp Atlanta, GA | B | $3,600 | paid | GENERAL | 202441729349100514 |
| 2023 | Momentum Unlimited Rockville, MD | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202441729349100514 |
| 2022 | Christians United for Israel San Antonio, TX | D | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL | 202301919349100010 |
| 2022 | Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FL | B | $600 | paid | GENERAL | 202301919349100010 |
| 2022 | Hunger Walk Atlanta, GA | U | $360 | paid | GENERAL | 202301919349100010 |
| 2022 | The Auxiliary Bremen Jewish Home Atlanta, GA | U | $120 | paid | GENERAL | 202301919349100010 |
| 2021 | Christians United for Israel San Antonio, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211929349101411 |
| 2021 | Prager University Foundation Sherman Oaks, CA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211929349101411 |
| 2021 | Creating Connected Communities Atlanta, GA | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202211929349101411 |
| 2021 | Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202211929349101411 |
| 2020 | Christians United for Israel San Antonio, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202123099349100747 |
| 2020 | Prager University Foundation Sherman Oaks, CA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202123099349100747 |
| 2020 | Hunger Walk Atlanta, GA | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 202123099349100747 |
| 2020 | Zaban Paradies Center Atlanta, GA | D | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 202123099349100747 |
| 2020 | Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FL | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202123099349100747 |
| 2020 | Breman Jewish Home Atlanta, GA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL | 202123099349100747 |
| 2018 | Ians Friends Fdn Atlanta, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901359349101125 |
| 2018 | Friends of Yemin Orde Inc Bethesda, MD | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 201901359349101125 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522039349100807 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441729349100514 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301919349100010 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211929349101411 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123099349100747 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901359349101125 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202432829.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.