funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by The Carpinella Family Foundation Inc

EIN 20-2455467 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Carpinella Family Foundation Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 20-2455467) reported 23 grants paid totaling $49,953 to 19 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$49,953

23 grants

Recipients

19

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201913$14,908
20208$14,900
20221$145
20241$20,000

Top recipients

The 19 recipients receiving the most from The Carpinella Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cathedral of Christ the King 58-0644901DAtlanta, GA1$20,0002024
Cathedral of ChristUAtlanta, GA2$15,0002020
HbsancUMenlo Park, CA1$2,5002019
St VincentUAtlanta, GA2$2,0002020
GcappUAtlanta, GA1$2,0002019
The Atlanta Women's Foundation 58-2389721CAtlanta, GA1$1,5002019
Eod Warrior Foundation 20-8618412BNiceville, FL2$1,2582020
Sigma Chi Foundation 36-2208386BEvanston, IL2$1,2502020
Eww IncUAtlanta, GA1$1,0002019
Association of the United States NavyUAlexandria, VA1$6002020
Fraternal Order of Eagles 714 Auxiliary IncUDoraville, GA1$5002020
Ezekiels Valley RecoveryUAtlanta, GA1$5002019
Ku EndowmentULawrence, KS1$5002020
Lewy Body Dementia Association 05-0577683BLilburn, GA1$3002020
Atlanta Humane SocietyUAlpharetta, GA1$2502019
Duke University 22-3114978BDurham, NC1$2502019
Habitat for HumanityUAtlanta, GA1$2502019
Chastain Park Conservancy 81-0631219BAtlanta, GA1$1502019
Atlanta Youth AcademyUAtlanta, GA1$1452022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Carpinella Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Cathedral of Christ the King Atlanta, GAD$20,000paidGENERAL202502039349100610
2022Atlanta Youth Academy Atlanta, GAU$145paidGENERAL202531919349100023
2020Cathedral of Christ Atlanta, GAU$10,000paidGENERAL DONATION202230479349100308
2020St Vincent Atlanta, GAU$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION202230479349100308
2020Eod Warrior Foundation Niceville, FLB$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION202230479349100308
2020Sigma Chi Foundation Evanston, ILB$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION202230479349100308
2020Association of the United States Navy Alexandria, VAU$600paidGENERAL DONATION202230479349100308
2020Fraternal Order of Eagles 714 Auxiliary Inc Doraville, GAU$500paidGENERAL DONATION202230479349100308
2020Ku Endowment Lawrence, KSU$500paidGENERAL DONATION202230479349100308
2020Lewy Body Dementia Association Lilburn, GAB$300paidGENERAL DONATION202230479349100308
2019Cathedral of Christ Atlanta, GAU$5,000paidGENERAL DONATION202210329349100206
2019Hbsanc Menlo Park, CAU$2,500paidGENERAL DONATION202210329349100206
2019Gcapp Atlanta, GAU$2,000paidGENERAL DONATION202210329349100206
2019The Atlanta Women's Foundation Atlanta, GAC$1,500paidGENERAL DONATION202210329349100206
2019Eww Inc Atlanta, GAU$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION202210329349100206
2019St Vincent Atlanta, GAU$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION202210329349100206
2019Ezekiels Valley Recovery Atlanta, GAU$500paidGENERAL DONATION202210329349100206
2019Eod Warrior Foundation Niceville, FLB$258paidGENERAL DONATION202210329349100206
2019Duke University Durham, NCB$250paidGENERAL DONATION202210329349100206
2019Atlanta Humane Society Alpharetta, GAU$250paidGENERAL DONATION202210329349100206
2019Sigma Chi Foundation Evanston, ILB$250paidGENERAL DONATION202210329349100206
2019Habitat for Humanity Atlanta, GAU$250paidGENERAL DONATION202210329349100206
2019Chastain Park Conservancy Atlanta, GAB$150paidGENERAL DONATION202210329349100206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502039349100610
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202531919349100023
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.2202230479349100308
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.2202210329349100206

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202455467.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.