Grants paid by The Carpinella Family Foundation Inc
EIN 20-2455467 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Carpinella Family Foundation Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 20-2455467) reported 23 grants paid totaling $49,953 to 19 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$49,953
23 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 13 | $14,908 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $14,900 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $145 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from The Carpinella Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cathedral of Christ the King 58-0644901 | D | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Cathedral of Christ | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Hbsanc | U | Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| St Vincent | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Gcapp | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| The Atlanta Women's Foundation 58-2389721 | C | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,500 | 2019 |
| Eod Warrior Foundation 20-8618412 | B | Niceville, FL | 2 | $1,258 | 2020 |
| Sigma Chi Foundation 36-2208386 | B | Evanston, IL | 2 | $1,250 | 2020 |
| Eww Inc | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Association of the United States Navy | U | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $600 | 2020 |
| Fraternal Order of Eagles 714 Auxiliary Inc | U | Doraville, GA | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Ezekiels Valley Recovery | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Ku Endowment | U | Lawrence, KS | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Lewy Body Dementia Association 05-0577683 | B | Lilburn, GA | 1 | $300 | 2020 |
| Atlanta Humane Society | U | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Duke University 22-3114978 | B | Durham, NC | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Habitat for Humanity | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Chastain Park Conservancy 81-0631219 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $150 | 2019 |
| Atlanta Youth Academy | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $145 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cathedral of Christ the King Atlanta, GA | D | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202502039349100610 |
| 2022 | Atlanta Youth Academy Atlanta, GA | U | $145 | paid | GENERAL | 202531919349100023 |
| 2020 | Cathedral of Christ Atlanta, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202230479349100308 |
| 2020 | St Vincent Atlanta, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202230479349100308 |
| 2020 | Eod Warrior Foundation Niceville, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202230479349100308 |
| 2020 | Sigma Chi Foundation Evanston, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202230479349100308 |
| 2020 | Association of the United States Navy Alexandria, VA | U | $600 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202230479349100308 |
| 2020 | Fraternal Order of Eagles 714 Auxiliary Inc Doraville, GA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202230479349100308 |
| 2020 | Ku Endowment Lawrence, KS | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202230479349100308 |
| 2020 | Lewy Body Dementia Association Lilburn, GA | B | $300 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202230479349100308 |
| 2019 | Cathedral of Christ Atlanta, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202210329349100206 |
| 2019 | Hbsanc Menlo Park, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202210329349100206 |
| 2019 | Gcapp Atlanta, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202210329349100206 |
| 2019 | The Atlanta Women's Foundation Atlanta, GA | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202210329349100206 |
| 2019 | Eww Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202210329349100206 |
| 2019 | St Vincent Atlanta, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202210329349100206 |
| 2019 | Ezekiels Valley Recovery Atlanta, GA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202210329349100206 |
| 2019 | Eod Warrior Foundation Niceville, FL | B | $258 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202210329349100206 |
| 2019 | Duke University Durham, NC | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202210329349100206 |
| 2019 | Atlanta Humane Society Alpharetta, GA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202210329349100206 |
| 2019 | Sigma Chi Foundation Evanston, IL | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202210329349100206 |
| 2019 | Habitat for Humanity Atlanta, GA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202210329349100206 |
| 2019 | Chastain Park Conservancy Atlanta, GA | B | $150 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202210329349100206 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502039349100610 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202531919349100023 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202230479349100308 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202210329349100206 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202455467.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.