funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Robertson Scholars Leadership Program

EIN 20-2479103 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Robertson Scholars Leadership Program of New York, NY (EIN 20-2479103) reported 14 grants paid totaling $54,880,547 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$54,880,547

14 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$6,898,498
20202$8,112,774
20212$6,039,714
20222$6,962,336
20232$8,596,748
20242$8,692,294
20252$9,578,183

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Robertson Scholars Leadership Program, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Duke University 22-3114978BDurham, NC7$43,439,0532025
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 56-6001393BChapel Hill, NC7$11,441,4942025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Robertson Scholars Leadership Program
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Duke University Durham, NCB$7,730,159paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202641319349104914
2025University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NCB$1,848,024paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202641319349104914
2024Duke University Durham, NCB$7,039,002paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202521299349102087
2024University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NCB$1,653,292paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202521299349102087
2023Duke University Durham, NCB$7,127,832paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202441309349103734
2023University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NCB$1,468,916paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202441309349103734
2022Duke University Durham, NCB$5,347,476paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202301319349100140
2022University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NCB$1,614,860paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202301319349100140
2021Duke University Durham, NCB$4,911,955paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202241359349100734
2021University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NCB$1,127,759paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202241359349100734
2020Duke University Durham, NCB$6,132,023paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202101319349100125
2020University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NCB$1,980,751paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202101319349100125
2019Duke University Durham, NCB$5,150,606paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202031279349100408
2019University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NCB$1,747,892paidSUPPORT FOR THE ROBERTSON SCHOLARS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM AT THE UNIVERSITY.202031279349100408

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641319349104914
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521299349102087
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441309349103734
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301319349100140
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202241359349100734
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202101319349100125
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202031279349100408

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202479103.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.